| Matches | Saturday 5th May, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th May, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division One (South)
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
Norton Woodseats
Norton Woodseats
2-5 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 34 47 45
2 Emley 34 47 27
3 Spalding United 32 45 32
4 Alfreton Town 33 42 25
5 Eastwood Town 33 39 25
6 Ilkeston Town 32 38 13
7 Guiseley 31 37 7
8 Guisborough Town 33 37 4
9 Winterton Rangers 33 31 5
10 Belper Town 33 31 1
11 Thackley 32 30 3
12 Boston Town 32 30 -10
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 33 24 -24
15 Mexborough Town 32 23 -33
16 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
17 Bridlington Trinity 31 21 -17
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 16 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 32 20
3 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
4 Ossett Albion 24 28 16
5 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
6 Farsley Celtic 23 27 14
7 Garforth Miners 25 26 11
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
10 North Ferriby United 25 23 -2
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 24 17 -8
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 25 13 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 32 22
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 25 25 13
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
12 Arnold Kingswell 25 19 -16
13 Norton Woodseats 25 14 -34
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
4 Selby Town 26 31 18
5 Phoenix Park 26 31 13
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
11 Collingham 26 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
3 Brigg Town 24 32 14
4 Graham St Prims 23 31 19
5 Oakham United 23 27 18
6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
10 Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 29 45 56
2 Thackley Res 28 41 39
3 Farsley Celtic Res 28 39 23
4 Garforth Miners Res 29 38 25
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 29 36 13
6 Guiseley Res 29 35 22
7 Harrogate Town Res 29 33 13
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 29 4
10 Ossett Town Res 29 29 -7
11 Ossett Albion Res 29 28 8
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 29 23 -22
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 17 -20
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 14 -30
15 Collingham Res 30 10 -56
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 10 -71

Click here for more details