| Matches | Saturday 27th September, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th September, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Bootle
Bootle
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Morecambe
Morecambe
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 9 25 17
2 Sutton Town 5 15 7
3 Emley 5 13 7
4 Farsley Celtic 5 12 11
5 Denaby United 7 12 3
6 Thackley 6 11 1
7 Harrogate Town 6 11 0
8 Pontefract Collieries 9 11 -4
9 North Ferriby United 7 10 3
10 Long Eaton United 8 10 2
11 Bridlington Trinity 6 8 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 3
13 Guiseley 7 6 -5
14 Boston Town 9 6 -8
15 Eastwood Town 8 5 -12
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 5 4 -2
17 Brigg Town 4 3 -6
18 Bridlington Town 4 2 -4
19 Belper Town 8 2 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 9 17 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 16 18
3 Hatfield Main 8 16 9
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 14 5
5 Hallam 7 14 5
6 Garforth Town 7 13 1
7 Maltby Main 8 12 0
8 Parkgate 8 12 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 11 2
10 Bradley Rangers 8 11 1
11 Kiveton Park 8 10 -4
12 Sheffield 8 9 -1
13 Pilkington Recreation 7 9 -5
14 York Railway Institute 8 9 -6
15 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 8 1
16 Staveley 9 7 -7
17 Mexborough Town 8 5 -9
18 Dronfield United 8 4 -15
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 8 22 16
2 Frecheville CA 9 20 7
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 17 6
4 Collingham 8 15 16
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 13 10
6 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 13 1
8 Immingham Town 7 11 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 8 10 -1
10 Ossett Town 6 10 -5
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 9 -1
12 Winterton Rangers 7 9 -2
13 Pickering Town 8 9 -4
14 Liversedge 8 6 -5
15 Wombwell Sports Association 9 6 -12
16 Yorkshire Main 8 5 -6
17 Selby Town 8 5 -6
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 0 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 7 16 6
2 Garforth Town Res 6 13 10
3 Emley Res 7 13 6
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 13 5
5 Ossett Albion Res 7 13 3
6 Eccleshill United Res 5 12 4
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 11 5
8 Harrogate Town Res 6 9 4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 9 3
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 9 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 5 -3
12 Farsley Celtic Res 6 4 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 4 -13
14 Guiseley Res 7 4 -15
15 Ossett Town Res 7 3 -10
as at Saturday 27th September, 1986

Click here for more details