| Matches | FA Cup | Season 1986/87

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 30th August, 1986
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ashton United
Ashton Utd
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bootle
Bootle
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Murton
Murton
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-4 Arnold
Arnold
 
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Emley
Emley
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
0-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ryhope CA
Ryhope CA
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
6-2 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Netherfield
Netherfield
 
Wednesday 3rd September, 1986
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-2 Ryhope CA
Ryhope CA
 
Saturday 13th September, 1986
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Ashton United
Ashton Utd
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Ashington
Ashington
 
(at Ashington FC)
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Lye Town
Lye Tn
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-1 Darlington CB
Darlington CB
 
Leyland Motors
Leyland Motors
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-4 Northwich Victoria
Northwich Victoria
 
Mossley
Mossley
3-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Leicester United
Leicester Utd
 
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Southport
Southport
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Wren Rovers
Wren Rvrs
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Tuesday 16th September, 1986
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Mossley
Mossley
 
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Southport
Southport
 
(Abandoned In Extra-Time)
Leicester United
Leicester Utd
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Wednesday 17th September, 1986
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Monday 22nd September, 1986
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Second Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Mossley
Mossley
 
Southport
Southport
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 27th September, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Bootle
Bootle
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Morecambe
Morecambe
 
Emley
Emley
2-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
 
Monday 29th September, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hyde United
Hyde United
1-4 Emley
Emley
 
Tuesday 30th September, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
3-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 1st October, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Bootle
Bootle
 
Monday 6th October, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Second Replay
Bootle
Bootle
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Wednesday 8th October, 1986
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Third Replay
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Bootle
Bootle
 
Saturday 11th October, 1986
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Chorley
Chorley
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-4 Caernarfon Town
Caernarfon Tn
 
Southport
Southport
3-3 Emley
Emley
 
Tuesday 14th October, 1986
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Emley
Emley
4-4 Southport
Southport
 
Monday 20th October, 1986
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Second Replay
Southport
Southport
2-0 Emley
Emley
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 36 81 45
P Farsley Celtic 36 78 33
3 North Ferriby United 36 70 31
4 Emley 36 61 19
P Sutton Town 36 61 9
6 Denaby United 36 55 16
7 Thackley 36 55 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 36 54 10
P Harrogate Town 36 52 0
10 Bridlington Town 36 48 8
11 Long Eaton United 36 47 -2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 36 45 -5
P Eastwood Town 36 42 -12
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 39 -13
15 Belper Town 36 36 2
16 Guiseley 36 35 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 36 29 -30
18 Brigg Town 36 27 -38
19 Boston Town 36 23 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 34 70 22
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 34 64 47
P Hatfield Main 34 64 22
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 64 21
5 Bradley Rangers 34 59 13
P Hallam 34 56 12
7 Staveley 34 51 5
8 York Railway Institute 34 50 -7
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 34 46 -4
10 Pilkington Recreation 34 45 2
11 Garforth Town 34 43 -4
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 43 -5
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 34 42 -4
14 Kiveton Park 34 39 -23
15 BSC Parkgate 34 38 -6
16 Mexborough Town 34 34 -26
17 Sheffield 34 33 -14
18 Dronfield United 34 16 -51
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Frecheville CA 34 79 30
P Eccleshill United 34 72 39
P Immingham Town 34 58 10
4 Hall Road Rangers 34 57 24
5 Collingham 34 55 33
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 52 13
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 34 51 12
8 Selby Town 34 50 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 34 46 11
10 Ossett Town 34 46 -10
11 Liversedge 34 43 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 42 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion 34 40 -8
14 Pickering Town 34 39 -18
15 Yorkshire Main 34 37 -17
16 Winterton Rangers 34 28 -23
17 Wombwell Sports Association 34 28 -36
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 34 12 -58
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 28 69 44
2 Thackley Res 28 53 22
3 Emley Res 28 49 25
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 46 22
5 Ossett Albion Res 28 45 15
6 Guiseley Res 28 44 -5
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 43 21
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 40 0
9 Farsley Celtic Res 28 40 -8
10 Garforth Town Res 28 39 4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 33 -15
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 32 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -31
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 20 -36
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 15 -45

Click here for more details

Season 1986/87 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division