| Matches | Saturday 24th October, 1987

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th October, 1987
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-4 Lincoln City FC
Lincoln City FC
 
(at Lincoln City FC)
FA Vase First Round Replay
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
Acklam Works
Acklam Works
2-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
New Marske Sporting Club
New Marske Sporting Club
5-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Teesside Polytechnic
Teesside Polytechnic
 
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Staveley
Staveley
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
3-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
5-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
8-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 12 26 15
2 Armthorpe Welfare 8 21 7
3 Denaby United 9 16 2
4 North Ferriby United 8 15 4
5 Hallam 9 15 2
6 Bridlington Trinity 10 15 2
7 Bridlington Town 7 14 8
8 Thackley 9 14 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 13 -2
10 Hatfield Main 7 10 0
11 Guiseley 10 9 -16
12 Pontefract Collieries 8 8 0
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 7 -6
14 Ossett Albion 10 6 -10
15 Belper Town 8 5 -4
16 Long Eaton United 7 5 -4
17 Brigg Town 4 2 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 10 27 14
2 Parkgate 10 19 7
3 Bradley Rangers 9 16 6
4 Maltby Main 6 15 6
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 13 7
6 Pilkington Recreation 11 13 -5
7 Mexborough Town 10 12 3
8 Frecheville CA 9 12 -1
9 Eccleshill United 10 12 -4
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 11 3
11 Dronfield United 10 11 -7
12 Immingham Town 8 8 -5
13 Sheffield 6 7 4
14 Staveley 8 7 -9
15 Kiveton Park 9 7 -13
16 Garforth Town 9 6 -6
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 8 20 21
2 Ossett Town 10 19 17
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 17 3
4 Pickering Town 7 16 14
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 14 6
6 Selby Town 10 13 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 13 -2
9 Liversedge 8 11 2
10 Winterton Rangers 8 11 0
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 11 -10
12 Hall Road Rangers 8 10 -4
13 Yorkshire Main 10 8 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 10 5 -15
15 Wombwell Sports Association 10 4 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 22 16
2 Eccleshill United Res 10 19 8
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 18 10
4 York Railway Institute Res 9 18 8
5 Liversedge Res 10 17 2
6 Guiseley Res 10 16 3
7 Thackley Res 9 14 12
8 Collingham Res 9 14 8
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 13 3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 13 0
11 Ossett Town Res 8 13 -1
12 Ossett Albion Res 10 7 -7
13 Garforth Town Res 10 7 -17
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 6 -23
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 5 -11
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 5 -11
as at Saturday 24th October, 1987

Click here for more details