| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1987/88

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
September
September
5th FAVEP Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th Div2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th FAVEPR Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
12th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
19th FAVP Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
October
October
3rd Div2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
17th Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
31st Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
31st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
November
November
7th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
7th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
14th WRCC1 Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
14th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st LC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
21st - NCEL League Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
28th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
December
December
5th Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
12th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
19th LC2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
26th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
January
January
9th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
February
February
6th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th Div2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
5th Div2 Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
12th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
19th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
2nd Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
4th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th Div2 Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
9th - NCEL Division Two
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
16th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
May
May
2nd Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 32 68 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 32 68 20
3 Denaby United 32 61 15
4 Bridlington Town 32 59 38
5 Thackley 32 56 13
6 North Ferriby United 32 47 8
7 Guiseley 32 47 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 32 42 -3
10 Hallam 32 39 -5
11 Hatfield Main 32 39 -7
12 Harrogate Railway 32 36 -16
13 Bridlington Trinity 32 33 -16
14 Long Eaton United 32 33 -20
15 Brigg Town 32 32 -17
16 Belper Town 32 27 -20
17 Ossett Albion 32 21 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 30 68 37
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 65 39
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 60 29
4 BSC Parkgate 30 58 18
5 Bradley Rangers 30 54 19
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 50 30
7 Eccleshill United 30 47 -1
8 Sheffield 30 43 4
9 Immingham Town 30 37 1
10 Frecheville CA 30 34 -11
11 Kiveton Park 30 34 -22
12 Staveley 30 32 -23
13 Pilkington Recreation 30 25 -35
14 Garforth Town 30 24 -22
15 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
R 16 Dronfield United 30 16 -39
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Pickering Town 28 60 33
P 2 Collingham 28 57 37
3 Yorkshire Amateur 28 57 21
4 Ossett Town 28 55 41
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 46 11
6 Liversedge 28 44 11
7 Yorkshire Main 28 41 -5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 28 40 13
9 Winterton Rangers 28 37 0
10 Selby Town 28 31 -9
11 Hall Road Rangers 28 31 -28
12 Glasshoughton Welf 28 30 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 28 20 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 28 10 -56
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Eccleshill United Res 30 56 19
3 Thackley Res 30 55 31
4 Ossett Town Res 30 53 31
5 Collingham Res 30 53 26
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 50 17
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 47 19
8 Liversedge Res 30 45 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 44 1
10 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 44 1
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 40 -1
12 York Railway Inst Res 30 37 -6
13 Guiseley Res 30 36 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 19 -66
15 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 14 -76
16 Garforth Town Res 30 13 -62

Click here for more details