| Matches | Saturday 19th March, 1988

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th March, 1988
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Bashley
Bashley
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 23 53 17
2 Emley 22 46 24
3 Thackley 23 43 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 25 38 8
5 Denaby United 21 38 6
6 Guiseley 25 37 -2
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 33 -2
8 Bridlington Town 17 32 22
9 Hallam 23 30 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 29 -8
11 North Ferriby United 19 28 3
12 Hatfield Main 21 28 -3
13 Bridlington Trinity 22 24 -4
14 Long Eaton United 22 22 -16
15 Ossett Albion 27 21 -19
16 Belper Town 26 19 -20
17 Brigg Town 22 13 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 22 49 24
2 Parkgate 22 43 15
3 Maltby Main 20 40 15
4 Bradley Rangers 22 40 13
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 39 22
6 Eccleshill United 25 38 -2
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 34 22
8 Sheffield 21 32 6
9 Immingham Town 26 32 1
10 Kiveton Park 24 27 -19
11 Pilkington Recreation 23 25 -13
12 Frecheville CA 24 25 -14
13 Mexborough Town 27 23 -17
14 Staveley 20 20 -10
15 Garforth Town 22 18 -14
16 Dronfield United 23 14 -29
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 22 51 34
2 Ossett Town 24 49 41
3 Pickering Town 18 40 23
4 Yorkshire Amateur 21 40 12
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 22 38 18
6 Liversedge 22 35 11
7 Yorkshire Main 24 35 -6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 32 -1
9 Winterton Rangers 22 30 2
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 27 -3
11 Selby Town 25 27 -9
12 Hall Road Rangers 20 23 -18
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 19 -27
14 Wombwell Sports Association 24 15 -32
15 Tadcaster Albion 24 9 -45
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 66 60
2 Collingham Res 24 44 25
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 25 44 16
4 Thackley Res 22 43 38
5 Liversedge Res 27 39 -1
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 37 8
7 Ossett Albion Res 24 36 12
8 Ossett Town Res 21 34 10
9 Eccleshill United Res 21 34 7
10 Guiseley Res 25 34 0
11 York Railway Institute Res 26 33 -5
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 31 1
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 28 -9
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 23 12 -50
15 Garforth Town Res 24 10 -48
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 10 -64
as at Saturday 19th March, 1988

Click here for more details