| Matches | Tuesday 12th April, 1988
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 12th April, 1988
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates Amtrs
(at N Fds)
NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Staveley
Staveley
0-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 27 59 29
2 Armthorpe Welfare 27 57 17
3 Thackley 27 50 16
4 Denaby United 25 45 9
5 Pontefract Collieries 28 43 9
6 Guiseley 28 43 2
7 Bridlington Town 23 41 25
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 29 39 -1
9 Hallam 27 37 4
10 Hatfield Main 26 35 -3
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 33 -10
12 North Ferriby United 23 32 0
13 Long Eaton United 28 27 -21
14 Bridlington Trinity 26 25 -11
15 Belper Town 29 23 -19
16 Ossett Albion 29 21 -24
17 Brigg Town 26 17 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 York Railway Institute 26 61 34
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 25 50 22
3 Bradley Rangers 27 50 18
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 46 31
5 BSC Parkgate 25 46 14
6 Eccleshill United 27 44 2
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 43 22
8 Sheffield 25 37 5
9 Immingham Town 28 33 0
10 Frecheville CA 29 33 -11
11 Kiveton Park 28 31 -20
12 Staveley 26 29 -16
13 Pilkington Recreation 27 25 -24
14 Mexborough Town 30 23 -24
15 Garforth Town 27 21 -20
16 Dronfield United 26 15 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 25 56 39
2 Ossett Town 27 52 40
3 Pickering Town 23 50 26
4 Yorkshire Amateur 25 48 15
5 Liversedge 26 41 10
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 25 40 16
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 39 8
8 Yorkshire Main 27 38 -6
9 Winterton Rangers 26 34 1
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 29 -5
11 Selby Town 26 28 -9
12 Hall Road Rangers 24 27 -22
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 28 22 -30
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 27 20 -31
15 Tadcaster Albion 26 9 -52
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 72 70
2 Thackley Res 25 49 39
3 Collingham Res 27 49 27
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 46 15
5 Ossett Albion Res 27 43 17
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 43 3
7 Liversedge Res 28 42 1
8 Ossett Town Res 25 40 10
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 40 5
10 Eccleshill United Res 23 38 8
11 York Railway Institute Res 28 36 -5
12 Guiseley Res 27 35 -3
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 32 -5
14 Garforth Town Res 27 13 -51
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 27 13 -68
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 12 -63

Click here for more details