| Matches | Saturday 9th November, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th November, 1991
North Riding County Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-5 Tees Components
Tees Components
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-1 Oughtibridge WMC
Oughtibridge WMC
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Davy McKee
Davy McKee
Sheffield Gas
Sheffield Gas
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Treeton Welfare
Treeton Welfare
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
West Riding County Cup First Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-6 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 22
2 Ashfield United 13 30 18
3 North Shields 11 28 22
4 Denaby United 10 24 11
5 Spennymoor Utd 11 20 11
6 Sheffield 10 18 7
7 Liversedge 10 17 0
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 16 -10
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 15 3
10 Belper Town 10 15 3
11 Brigg Town 11 12 -5
12 Ossett Albion 12 12 -10
13 Eccleshill United 12 11 -14
14 Ossett Town 11 10 -6
15 Winterton Rangers 10 10 -7
16 Thackley 11 9 -6
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 9 -7
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 5 -13
19 Pontefract Collieries 12 4 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 9 18 10
2 Pickering Town 8 18 9
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 17 13
4 Rossington Main 9 17 6
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 16 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur 8 15 7
7 Immingham Town 8 13 8
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8 13 0
9 Hallam 7 12 4
10 Selby Town 10 12 -15
11 Hatfield Main 10 10 -6
12 York Railway Institute 11 10 -8
13 Garforth Town 6 6 2
14 Brodsworth Welf 9 6 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion 9 4 -19
16 RES Parkgate 8 3 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 23 11
2 Emley Res 8 20 19
3 Guiseley Res 9 20 10
4 Thackley Res 10 20 9
5 Harrogate Town Res 11 19 9
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 18 10
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 16 7
8 Eccleshill United Res 10 16 3
9 Liversedge Res 10 16 -6
10 Armthorpe W Res 10 15 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 14 2
12 Ossett Town Res 12 14 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 8 13 6
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 11 10 -5
15 Farsley Celtic Res 8 7 -5
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 7 -12
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 6 -14
18 Ossett Albion Res 11 5 -16
19 Garforth Town Res 8 0 -22

Click here for more details