| Matches | Saturday 16th November, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th November, 1991
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
10-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-3 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-6 North Shields
North Shields
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
9-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 22
2 Ashfield United 13 30 18
3 North Shields 11 28 22
4 Denaby United 10 24 11
5 Spennymoor Utd 11 20 11
6 Sheffield 10 18 7
7 Liversedge 10 17 0
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 15 16 -10
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 15 3
10 Belper Town 10 15 3
11 Brigg Town 11 12 -5
12 Ossett Albion 12 12 -10
13 Eccleshill United 12 11 -14
14 Ossett Town 11 10 -6
15 Winterton Rangers 10 10 -7
16 Thackley 11 9 -6
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 9 -7
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 5 -13
19 Pontefract Collieries 12 4 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 8 18 9
2 Bradley Rangers 10 18 6
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 17 13
4 Rossington Main 9 17 6
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 16 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur 8 15 7
7 Immingham Town 8 13 8
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8 13 0
9 Hallam 7 12 4
10 Selby Town 10 12 -15
11 Hatfield Main 10 10 -6
12 York Railway Institute 11 10 -8
13 Garforth Town 7 9 6
14 Brodsworth Welf 9 6 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion 9 4 -19
16 RES Parkgate 8 3 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 23 27
2 Thackley Res 11 23 12
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 23 9
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 11 21 12
5 Guiseley Res 9 20 10
6 Harrogate Town Res 11 19 9
7 Eccleshill United Res 11 17 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 16 7
9 Armthorpe W Res 11 16 -1
10 Liversedge Res 11 16 -9
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 14 2
12 Ossett Town Res 12 14 -5
13 Brodsworth Res 9 13 5
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 11 10 -5
15 Ossett Albion Res 12 8 -15
16 Farsley Celtic Res 8 7 -5
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 7 -20
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 6 -14
19 Garforth Town Res 8 0 -22

Click here for more details