| Matches | Saturday 2nd October, 1999

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd October, 1999
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Gateshead
Gateshead
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Louth United
Louth United
3-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-7 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 9 21 12
2 Hallam 10 18 10
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 18 8
4 Brodsworth Welfare 10 17 3
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 16 0
6 Liversedge 8 15 6
7 North Ferriby United 8 15 5
8 Garforth Town 10 13 3
9 Alfreton Town 9 12 2
10 Thackley 8 12 0
11 Ossett Albion 10 12 -1
12 Selby Town 10 11 0
13 Arnold Town 8 11 0
14 Armthorpe Welfare 10 11 -5
15 Denaby United 10 10 1
16 Maltby Main 11 10 -15
17 Sheffield 6 6 2
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 6 -10
19 Eccleshill United 7 4 -9
20 Buxton 10 2 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 8 17 7
2 Goole AFC 7 16 18
3 Hall Road Rangers 8 15 6
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 12 5
5 Mickleover Sports 6 11 6
6 Glapwell 6 11 2
7 Parkgate 8 10 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 5 9 4
9 Louth United 5 9 0
10 Borrowash Victoria 6 8 -3
11 Bridlington Town 7 7 -5
12 Pickering Town 4 6 8
13 Pontefract Collieries 7 6 -11
14 Hatfield Main 7 6 -15
15 Rossington Main 8 4 -10
16 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town Res 6 13 7
2 Ossett Town Res 6 12 7
3 Farsley Celtic Res 6 11 11
4 Ossett Albion Res 5 11 9
5 North Ferriby United Res 5 10 5
6 Emley Res 5 7 2
7 Liversedge Res 3 7 2
8 Selby Town Res 4 6 9
9 Rossington Main Res 6 6 -4
10 Eccleshill United Res 6 5 -9
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 4 2
12 Garforth Town Res 7 4 -4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 3 4
14 Thackley Res 5 3 -8
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 0 -33
as at Saturday 2nd October, 1999

Click here for more details