| Matches | FA Cup | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 20th August, 1999
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
 
Saturday 21st August, 1999
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Yaxley
Yaxley
 
(at Yaxley FC)
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Barwell
Barwell
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Tn
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 South Shields
South Shields
 
Crook Town
Crook Tn
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Chorley
Chorley
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
Gretna
Gretna
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
(at Liversedge FC)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Willington
Willington
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Consett
Consett
 
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 24th August, 1999
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
 
Trafford
Trafford
6-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 25th August, 1999
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
5-3 Barwell
Barwell
 
Yaxley
Yaxley
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 4th September, 1999
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Crook Town
Crook Tn
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Marske United
Marske Utd
 
Halesowen Harriers
Halesowen Harriers
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hebburn
Hebburn
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
 
Moor Green
Moor Green
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Netherfield Kendal
Netherfield Kendal
 
St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Blakenhall
Blakenhall
 
Sunday 5th September, 1999
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Tuesday 7th September, 1999
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Louth United
Louth United
4-2 Hebburn
Hebburn
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
 
Saturday 18th September, 1999
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Ashton United
Ashton Utd
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Tuesday 21st September, 1999
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1999
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Gateshead
Gateshead
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welfare 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 39 -41
R Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton 38 36 -32
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 30 71 47
P Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Sports 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division