Tuesday 9th November, 1999 |
West Riding County Cup First Round |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
2-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
2-1 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
Tuesday 16th November, 1999 |
West Riding County Cup First Round Replay |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
2-0 |
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
Tuesday 7th December, 1999 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
2-0 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
2-1 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
|
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
3-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
Wednesday 8th December, 1999 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Ave |
4-1 |
Hatfield Main Hatfield Main |
Monday 13th December, 1999 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
3-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
Tuesday 4th January, 2000 |
West Riding County Cup Second Round |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
3-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|
|
Thackley Thackley |
0-3 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
Tuesday 8th February, 2000 |
West Riding County Cup Third Round |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-4 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-2 |
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
|
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
2-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
Tuesday 15th February, 2000 |
West Riding County Cup Third Round |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
3-0 |
Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Ave |
Tuesday 14th March, 2000 |
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
2-0 |
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
|
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
1-4 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Wednesday 19th April, 2000 |
West Riding County Cup Final |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|