| Matches | Saturday 8th April, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 8th April, 2006 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Sheffield SheffieldDarren Holmes 33 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 140 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Wakefield-Emley Wakefield-EmleyMatthew Hoyle 35 |
|||
(Sheffield won 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 15, 44, 80 Ryan Harwood 55 Carl Fox 72 |
5-0 Att: 48 HT: 2-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Hallam Hallam |
0-3 Att: 55 HT: 0-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15 Danny Lowe 39 Wayne Crossley 65 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedKarl Payne 4 Scott Downie 13, 24 Lee Sutton 75 |
4-2 Att: 37 HT: 3-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 43, 57 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
0-6 Att: 247 HT: 0-3 |
Buxton BuxtonAlvyn Riley 24, 43, 55 Mark Reed 35, 75 David Reeves 90 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16 Liam Salt 25 |
2-0 Att: 74 HT: 2-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownShane Turner 12 Simon Johnson 19 Kieran Heath 32 |
3-5 Att: 95 HT: 3-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 4, 24 Liam Muirhead 62, 70 James Walker 68 |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 71 |
1-2 Att: 65 HT: 0-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellRichard Smith 37, 49 |
|||
Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 37 |
1-2 Att: 86 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 50, 67 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
0-1 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 87 |
|||
Carlton Town Carlton TownJoe Irons 5, 42 Phil Bignall 28 |
3-0 Att: 45 HT: 3-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedAnton Burke 52og |
1-1 Att: 175 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownGraham Epps 23 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticPete Shelley 6 John Peel 70 |
2-0 Att: 63 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareDaniel Bainbridge 67 |
1-1 Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWCraig Wilkinson 5 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 9 Mark Brady 90 |
2-1 Att: 47 HT: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 26 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 33 Gary Shelton 82 |
2-4 Att: 34 HT: 1-3 |
Parkgate ParkgateAdam Fretwell 1, 62pen Brian Cusworth 2 Caine Cheetham 32 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Buxton | 32 | 80 | 65 | |
2 | Liversedge | 33 | 71 | 55 | |
3 | Sheffield | 31 | 60 | 24 | |
4 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 31 | 57 | 35 | |
5 | Arnold Town (-3) | 31 | 56 | 24 | |
6 | Sutton Town | 34 | 54 | 14 | |
7 | Pickering Town | 30 | 52 | 14 | |
8 | Thackley (-3) | 33 | 51 | 2 | |
9 | Garforth Town | 35 | 46 | -4 | |
10 | Armthorpe Welfare | 34 | 45 | -9 | |
11 | Glapwell | 35 | 45 | -22 | |
12 | Selby Town | 30 | 43 | -3 | |
13 | Shirebrook Town | 33 | 40 | -18 | |
14 | Hallam | 35 | 38 | -23 | |
15 | Eccleshill United | 33 | 36 | -4 | |
16 | Maltby Main (-1) | 37 | 34 | -21 | |
17 | Mickleover Spts | 31 | 33 | -22 | |
18 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 34 | 32 | -14 | |
19 | Long Eaton United (-3) | 35 | 27 | -38 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 35 | 19 | -55 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Carlton Town | 25 | 61 | 31 | |
2 | Retford United | 26 | 58 | 41 | |
3 | Gedling Town | 26 | 55 | 40 | |
4 | Tadcaster Albion | 26 | 55 | 16 | |
5 | Parkgate | 27 | 52 | 40 | |
6 | Winterton Rangers | 26 | 49 | 32 | |
7 | Lincoln Moorlands | 28 | 49 | 19 | |
8 | Borrowash Victoria | 27 | 43 | 6 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 27 | 38 | -2 | |
10 | Staveley MW | 29 | 31 | -10 | |
11 | Sth Normanton | 26 | 23 | -35 | |
12 | Rossington Main | 27 | 21 | -27 | |
13 | Pontefract Collieries | 26 | 18 | -27 | |
14 | Teversal | 25 | 18 | -39 | |
15 | Hall Road Rangers | 27 | 17 | -44 | |
16 | Yorkshire Amateur | 26 | 16 | -41 | |
as at Saturday 8th April, 2006 |