| Matches | Saturday 15th September, 2007
Matches on
Saturday 15th September, 2007 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Colwyn Bay Colwyn BayJames Olsen 13 John Boardman 48 |
2-1 Att: 321 HT: 1-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateCaine Cheetham 25 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMatthew Wragg 21, 76 |
2-2 Att: 276 HT: 1-1 |
Penrith Town Penrith TnPaul Patterson 6 Wayne Robertson 87 |
|||
Gateshead GatesheadDavid Southern 33, 67 Graeme Armstrong 43 Craig Baxter 57 Steve Bowey 59 Ian Robson 79 |
6-1 Att: 384 HT: 2-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownBrent Leister 45 |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 6, 57 James Whitehead 86 |
3-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsChris Archer 29 |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellMichael Fox 2 Colin Cockerill 46 Justin Burdett 54 |
3-2 Att: 171 HT: 1-1 |
Rugby Town Rugby TnDavid Stone 12 Scott Musgrove 66 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 35 Callum Dransfield 75 |
2-3 Att: 97 HT: 1-1 |
Billingham Town Billingham TownJames McGowan 37, 56 Stephen Flockett 77 |
|||
Hallam Hallam |
0-1 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Woodley Sports Woodley SportsDavid Hanlon 41 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeNicky Boshell 40 |
1-0 Att: 210 HT: 1-0 |
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
|||
West Auckland Town West Auckland TownLee Ellison 42 Daniel Richmond 46 Jonathan Milory 50 |
3-2 Att: 64 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45 Lee Mohammed 56 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 8, 63 Nathan Iley 70 |
3-2 Att: 42 HT: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 21 Nick Robinson 75pen |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownMark Clarke 78 |
1-1 Att: 97 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 85 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-4 Att: 57 HT: 0-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 15, 60 Francis Johnson 35 Chris Coombes 88og |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownMark Swales 1, 19, 21 Gavin Cooper 28og Chris Batchelor 40, 79 |
6-3 Att: 95 HT: 5-1 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareRyan Malee 41, 72 Liam O'Neill 88 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Athletic |
0-2 Att: 67 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLiam Serrant 62 Andrew Philp 87 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-4 Att: 41 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainAndy Hirst 27 Ashley Longstaff 36pen, 69 Mike Taylor 84 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleySean Hazelden 8 Allan Laud 90pen |
2-3 Att: 331 HT: 1-1 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticCraig Hogg 32 Gary Hepples 61 David Kemp 86 |
|||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
0-1 Att: 65 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 31 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 8 Tom Grindel 14 |
2-2 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainRob Oxer 25 Rob Herman 70 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 29, 60 Ashley Hall 90 |
3-1 Att: 57 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareSpencer Goff 78 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-5 Att: 69 HT: 0-1 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieNeil Crosby 45, 61 Paul Harrison 56, 64 Alex O'Brien 90 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKelvin Ryan 79 |
1-1 Att: 31 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 42 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Nostell MW | 7 | 17 | 16 | |
2 | Glapwell | 5 | 15 | 13 | |
3 | Winterton Rangers | 5 | 13 | 9 | |
4 | Armthorpe Welfare | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
5 | Eccleshill United | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Hallam | 5 | 10 | 3 | |
7 | Maltby Main | 8 | 10 | -1 | |
8 | Liversedge | 5 | 9 | 5 | |
9 | Selby Town | 4 | 9 | 5 | |
10 | Pickering Town | 7 | 9 | -2 | |
11 | Arnold Town | 7 | 7 | 1 | |
12 | Long Eaton United | 6 | 7 | -3 | |
13 | Brodsworth Welf | 6 | 7 | -6 | |
14 | Shirebrook Town | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
15 | Sth Normanton | 5 | 6 | -1 | |
16 | Parkgate | 5 | 6 | -2 | |
17 | Mickleover Spts | 5 | 6 | -4 | |
18 | Lincoln Moorlands | 8 | 5 | -9 | |
19 | Thackley | 6 | 4 | -9 | |
20 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 7 | 3 | -21 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Gedling Town | 3 | 9 | 11 | |
2 | Tadcaster Albion | 4 | 9 | 3 | |
3 | Hall Road Rangers | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Barton Town Old Boys (-3) | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
5 | Rainworth MW | 3 | 6 | 5 | |
6 | Bottesford Town | 4 | 6 | -1 | |
7 | Teversal | 3 | 6 | -3 | |
8 | Yorkshire Amateur | 4 | 5 | 1 | |
9 | Staveley MW | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
10 | AFC Emley | 4 | 4 | -2 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 5 | 4 | -5 | |
12 | Leeds Carnegie | 3 | 3 | -3 | |
13 | Dinnington Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
14 | Worsbrough Bridge | 4 | 2 | -6 | |
15 | Rossington Main | 3 | 1 | -5 | |
16 | Scarborough Ath (-6) | 4 | 0 | -1 | |
17 | Borrowash Victoria | 3 | 0 | -5 | |
as at Saturday 15th September, 2007 |