| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 4th August, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55 |
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 83 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jamie Bailey | |||
2 | Jed McGowan | |||
3 | Connor Cutts | |||
4 | Nicky Darker | |||
5 | Joseph Austin | |||
6 | Danny Swales | 50 |
||
7 | Sam Forster | |||
8 | Jonathan Hill | |||
9 | Steven Hopewell | 77 |
||
10 | Danny Frost | 2 | ||
11 | Joshua Nodder | 64 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ross Duggan | 77 |
||
14 | Steven McDonnell | 64 |
||
15 | Alfie Dodsworth | |||
16 | Parirs Dixon | 50 |
||
19 | Callum Fielding |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Dekanski | |||
2 | Andrew Sunley | |||
3 | David Ward | |||
4 | Luke McCrum | 30 |
||
5 | Matthew Duerden | |||
6 | Daniel Blacker | 60 |
||
7 | Sam Barker | 15 |
||
8 | Michael Thompson | |||
9 | Fraser Lancaster | |||
10 | Sean Hunter | |||
11 | Simon Swales | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Graham Whitehead | 30 |
||
14 | Adam Carter | 15 |
||
15 | Craig Tonkinson | |||
16 | Lewis Riley | 60 |
||
17 | Samuel Nelson |
Results
Albion Sports 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Liversedge
Bottesford Town 5-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Town 2-1 Garforth Town
Eccleshill United 1-1 Thackley
Hall Road Rangers 2-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 3-1 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Barton Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
8 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
9 | ThackleyThackley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
10 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
13 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
17 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
20 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -3 |