| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 29th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57 |
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
Att: 128 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Myles Wright | |||
2 | Bradley Jones | |||
3 | Jordan Claxton | |||
4 | Sam Finlaw | |||
5 | Ryan Herbert | |||
6 | Charlie Oglesby | |||
7 | Matthew Parkin | 67 |
||
8 | Robson Doolan | |||
9 | Joe Pugh | 65 |
||
10 | Jahmal Riley | 1 | ||
11 | Liam Greenfield | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tyla Bell | 65 |
||
14 | Adam Baskerville | |||
15 | Christopher Baugh | |||
16 | Kumibirai Mutamba | |||
17 | Matthew Davies | 67 |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | George Clarke | |||
2 | Dylan Parr | |||
3 | Mohamed Kaba | |||
4 | Chris Fairhurst | |||
5 | Sam Denton | |||
6 | Myles Foley | |||
7 | Dean Bartley | 70 |
||
8 | Joe Barden | |||
9 | Ombeni Ruhanduka | |||
10 | Alhassane Keita | 65 |
||
11 | Joshua McKiernon | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Moise Kroma | 70 |
||
14 | Lamin Janneh | 65 |
||
15 | Alex Noteman | |||
16 | Asif Hussain | 60 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-6 Worksop Town
Barton Town 4-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Town 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Eccleshill United 0-3 Knaresborough Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Penistone Church 5-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-0 Albion Sports
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 9 | 18 | 4 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 9 | 17 | 8 | |
3 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 7 | 16 | 10 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 7 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 8 | 15 | 5 | |
6 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 8 | 15 | 3 | |
7 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
8 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 6 | 13 | 5 | |
9 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
10 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 7 | 13 | 2 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
12 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 8 | 11 | -3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 5 | 10 | 7 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 9 | 9 | -7 | |
15 | ThackleyThackley | 7 | 7 | -4 | |
16 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 10 | 7 | -15 | |
17 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 9 | 6 | -10 | |
18 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 10 | 6 | -12 | |
19 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 8 | 5 | -6 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 9 | 4 | -12 |