| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAStephen Smith 33 |
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11 Fernando Moke 90 |
Att: 83 HT: 1-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jacob Collier | |||
2 | Carl Heard | |||
3 | Lewis Riley | |||
4 | Andrew Sunley | 62 |
||
5 | Simon Swales | |||
6 | Luke McCrum | |||
7 | Aaron Haswell | |||
8 | Stephen Smith | 1 | ||
9 | Fraser Lancaster | 90 |
||
10 | Sam Barker | |||
11 | Jon-Paul Vass | |||
Substitutes | ||||
14 | Sean Hunter | 62 |
||
15 | Louis Andre | 90 |
||
16 | Joe Milner | |||
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
2 | T'nique Fishley | |||
3 | Leon Henry | |||
4 | Adam Shaw | 63 |
||
5 | Matthew Dempsey | |||
6 | Ryan Serrant | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | |||
8 | Nathan Hunt | |||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 1 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | 1 | ||
11 | Jason St Juste | 80 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
14 | Jesse Kennedy | |||
16 | Aaron Kitao | 63 |
||
17 | Graham McLachlan | |||
18 | Aaron Kitao | 80 |
||
Results
Bottesford Town 2-0 Eccleshill United
Goole AFC 2-5 Penistone Church
Hall Road Rangers 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-2 Thackley
Knaresborough Town 3-3 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Liversedge
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 10 | 21 | 6 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 10 | 20 | 14 | |
3 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 20 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 8 | 17 | 10 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
9 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 9 | 16 | -1 | |
10 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 7 | 12 | 7 | |
13 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 10 | 12 | -5 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 11 | 11 | -7 | |
15 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -12 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 12 | 9 | -14 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 10 | 8 | -6 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 10 | 6 | -13 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 10 | 4 | -13 |