| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th November, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownEdward Rogerson 21 Matthew Plummer 26 |
2-0Att: 105HT: 2-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 105 HT: 2-0 |
Barton Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Collins | |||
2 | Matthew Plummer | 1 | ||
3 | Alex Knaggs | 81 |
||
4 | Edward Rogerson | 1 | ||
5 | Sam Belcher | |||
6 | Owen Marshall | |||
7 | Tom Bennett | |||
8 | Matthew Savage | 69 |
||
9 | Luke Aldrich | |||
10 | Donald Chimalilo | 64 |
||
11 | William Waudby | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nicky McNamara | |||
13 | Jack Binns | |||
14 | Daniel Chambers | 64 |
||
15 | Jamie Goddard | 69 |
||
16 | Charlie Shelley | 81 |
Garforth Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Toby Wells | |||
2 | Helmo Silva Medes de Cruz | |||
3 | Daniel Omosebi | |||
4 | Lee Turner | |||
5 | Declan Greene | |||
6 | Aiden Kearsley | |||
7 | Mitchell Hamilton | 71 |
||
8 | Billy Lumsden | |||
9 | Curtly Martin-Wyatt | |||
10 | Daniel Williams | 58 |
||
11 | Mark Ferguson | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Devonte Newman-Morton | 58 |
||
14 | Aodhan Brownlee | 71 |
||
15 | Steven Weatherill | |||
Results
Athersley Recreation 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town 4-1 Albion Sports
Eccleshill United 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Liversedge 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Penistone Church 0-1 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 19 | 44 | 23 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 17 | 35 | 26 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 15 | 31 | 20 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 16 | 30 | 8 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 16 | 29 | 9 | |
6 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 15 | 28 | 9 | |
7 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 14 | 27 | 13 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 16 | 26 | 13 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 14 | 26 | 5 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 16 | 26 | -4 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 17 | 25 | 3 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 13 | 19 | 7 | |
13 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 16 | 17 | -6 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 19 | 17 | -15 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 18 | 17 | -24 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 16 | 15 | -5 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 15 | 14 | -5 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 18 | 12 | -23 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 17 | 7 | -22 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 17 | 7 | -32 |