| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th November, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCJordan Emery 32 |
1-5Att: 93HT: 1-3 | Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 6 Daniel Broadbent 18 Jordan Hendrie 36, 90 Matthew Broadley 80 |
Att: 93 HT: 1-3 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ben Saynor | |||
2 | Joshua Schofield | |||
3 | Steven Jeff | |||
4 | Terence Barwick | |||
5 | Jonathan Haigh | |||
6 | Jordan Emery | 1 | ||
7 | Daniel Nicholson | |||
8 | Christopher Ovington | |||
9 | Dominique Blair | 55 |
||
10 | James Allan | 55 |
||
11 | Luke Sellers | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Marcel Chigumira | 55 |
||
14 | Daniel Barrett | 55 |
||
15 | Daniel Collins | |||
16 | Joe Wilton | |||
17 | Nigel Emery |
Thackley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Wilson | |||
2 | Jordan Hendrie | 2 | ||
3 | Kristian Hargreaves | |||
4 | Paul Whitley | |||
5 | Ryan Basi | |||
6 | Jerome White | |||
7 | Asa Mitchell | 65 |
||
8 | Daniel Broadbent | 1 | 75 |
|
9 | Luke Robinson | 1 | ||
10 | Kieran Thompson | |||
11 | Raymond Sibanda | 56 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Robert Marsh | |||
14 | James Ngoe | 56 |
||
15 | Matthew Broadley | 1 | 65 |
|
16 | Jordan Hines | 75 |
||
17 | Jamie Underdown |
Results
Athersley Recreation 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town 4-1 Albion Sports
Eccleshill United 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Liversedge 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Penistone Church 0-1 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 19 | 44 | 23 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 17 | 35 | 26 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 15 | 31 | 20 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 16 | 30 | 8 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 16 | 29 | 9 | |
6 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 15 | 28 | 9 | |
7 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 14 | 27 | 13 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 16 | 26 | 13 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 14 | 26 | 5 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 16 | 26 | -4 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 17 | 25 | 3 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 13 | 19 | 7 | |
13 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 16 | 17 | -6 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 19 | 17 | -15 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 18 | 17 | -24 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 16 | 15 | -5 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 15 | 14 | -5 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 18 | 12 | -23 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 17 | 7 | -22 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 17 | 7 | -32 |