| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 4, 90 Charlie Oglesby 64 |
3-3Att: 153HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 39 Christopher Lever 67 Charlie Flaherty 90 |
Att: 153 HT: 1-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Myles Wright | |||
2 | Bradley Jones | |||
3 | Jordan Claxton | |||
4 | Sam Finlaw | |||
5 | Conner Williamson | 46 |
||
6 | Joe Cheeseman | |||
7 | Tomas Poole | |||
8 | Robson Doolan | |||
9 | Adam Baskerville | 64 |
||
10 | Charlie Oglesby | 1 | ||
11 | Matthew Parkin | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Matthew Davies | |||
14 | Sam Kay | 46 |
||
15 | Brandon Webster | 64 |
||
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Dominic Smith | |||
2 | Matthew Stor | |||
3 | Joshua Grant | |||
4 | Andrew Cooper | 58 |
||
5 | Matthew Mathers | |||
6 | Aran Basi | |||
7 | Jake Thompson | 85 |
||
8 | Charlie Flaherty | 1 | ||
9 | Adam Shaw | 65 |
||
10 | Khurram Shazad | 1 | ||
11 | Thomas Dugdale | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Christopher Lever | 1 | 65 |
|
13 | Harry Stead | |||
14 | Ryan Hargreaves | 58 |
||
15 | Nathan Woodward | |||
16 | Levi Maturine | 85 |
Results
Albion Sports 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Goole AFC 2-1 Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 2-1 Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 0-5 Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 27 | 57 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 27 | 54 | 23 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 27 | 51 | 27 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 25 | 51 | 26 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 27 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 27 | 47 | 15 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 26 | 45 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 25 | 44 | 24 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 24 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 23 | 39 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 26 | 33 | -6 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 26 | 27 | -31 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 29 | 27 | -31 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 27 | 26 | -11 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 25 | 24 | -10 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 26 | 24 | -20 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 26 | 16 | -38 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 27 | 15 | -38 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 28 | 14 | -52 |