| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 23rd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 31 Lamin Janneh 43 |
2-2Att: 57HT: 2-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 48, 90 |
Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Bradley Emerson | |||
2 | Tyler Marsh | |||
3 | Kesi Omolokun | |||
4 | Jack Alton | |||
5 | Sam Denton | |||
6 | Ashton Bell | |||
7 | Marcel Chigumira | |||
8 | Luke Aldrich | |||
9 | Alhassane Keita | 1 | 85 |
|
10 | Lamin Janneh | 1 | 88 |
|
11 | Eddie Church | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Christian Smith | |||
14 | Tawonea Gumboh | 88 |
||
15 | Moise Kroma | 85 |
||
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Lewis Dennison | |||
3 | Michael Thompson | 46 |
||
4 | Timothy Taylor | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Jack Bulless | |||
7 | Benjamin Leyland | |||
8 | Andrew Norfolk | |||
9 | Jake Day | 2 | ||
10 | Chris Adams | 46 |
||
11 | Matthew Broadley | 71 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Benn Lewis | |||
14 | Joe McFadyen | 71 |
||
15 | Daniel Norton | 46 |
||
16 | Nathan Modest | 46 |
||
Results
Albion Sports 2-2 Bridlington Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-2 Bottesford Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-1 Liversedge
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5-1 Eccleshill United
Knaresborough Town 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Maltby Main 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Town 2-1 Penistone Church
Yorkshire Amateur 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 32 | 72 | 43 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 31 | 63 | 44 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 31 | 62 | 34 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 31 | 60 | 32 | |
5 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 31 | 60 | 19 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 30 | 58 | 34 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 30 | 53 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 30 | 51 | 1 | |
9 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 31 | 50 | 11 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 31 | 47 | 3 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 28 | 45 | 10 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 30 | 39 | -3 | |
13 | ThackleyThackley | 31 | 33 | -9 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 30 | 33 | -30 | |
15 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 32 | 30 | -32 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 31 | 29 | -16 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 31 | 28 | -26 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 30 | 20 | -41 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 31 | 18 | -41 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 32 | 17 | -59 |