| Matches | Saturday 4th February, 2023
Matches on
Saturday 4th February, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Emley AFC Emley AFCJoe Clegg 61 Joe Jagger 79 |
2-2 Att: 263 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainBrandon Bagley 23 Sam Ackroyd 44 |
|||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticAlhassane Keita 59 |
1-1 Att: 172 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Barton TownSamuel Cable 74 |
|||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 25 Danny Stocker 44pen |
2-3 Att: 308 HT: 2-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownJames Burgess 1 Daniel Coupland 32pen Sam Barker 51 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
0-1 Att: 184 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsTabish Hussain 68 |
|||
Hallam HallamOliver Fearon 52, 54 |
2-2 Att: 472 HT: 0-2 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedFernando Moke 10 Jack Crook 36 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 23 Mitchell Dunne 44pen Leon Howarth 90 |
3-1 Att: 131 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownRyan King 54 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJakub Hebda 70 Harry Viggars 80 |
2-4 Att: 203 HT: 0-4 |
North Ferriby North FerribyDanny Earl 4, 25 Joshua Dennett 8 Amir Berchil 32 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
0-2 Att: 316 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 30 Josh Walker 90 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCEllis Hudson 54pen Luke Brooksbank 56 |
2-1 Att: 287 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyAidan Chippendale 24 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 83 HT: 0-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJacob Rose 31pen Gregg Anderson 54 Ewan Gregson 76 Philip Milsom 81 Cameron Bedford 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-3 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenway 82, 90 Jacob Robertson 86 |
|||
Beverley Town Beverley TownAlexander Knaggs 30 Oliver Baldwin 37 Joe McFadyen 90 |
3-5 Att: 265 HT: 2-3 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownConner Harman 15 Joshua Batty 19 Owen Vincent 45, 90 Alfie Usher 90 |
|||
Campion CampionAidan Kirby 24 Patrick Sykes 90 |
2-0 Att: 77 HT: 1-0 |
Horbury Town Horbury Town |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownNicolas Benson 62 |
1-3 Att: 128 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoshua Pickering 41 Jack Allerton 69 Marley Grant 71 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 2 George Munashe Mwale 80 |
2-0 Att: 79 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 42 |
1-2 Att: 131 HT: 1-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 6pen, 90pen |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownAshley Grayson 12 Adam Scott 22 |
2-0 Att: 136 HT: 2-0 |
Retford FC Retford FC |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateRoss Duggan 32 Liam Royles 82 |
2-0 Att: 133 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainDeclan Slater 16 Bradley Grayson 48 Ross Hannah 54 |
3-1 Att: 218 HT: 1-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 29 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
0-0 Att: 160 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFC |
Tables