| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2016/17

NCEL Division One Fixtures for

Saturday 6th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Fairweather 26og
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 15
James Petronzio 25
Jason Flint 90pen
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 65
Samuel Dockwray 70
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 20
Scott Phillips 73, 90
3-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 56
Nathan Keightley 79
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 79pen
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 5
Teversal
TeversalKurtis Bamford 2
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 29, 69
Alex Cusack 48
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAndrew Ives-Townend 54
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 90
Bradley Kerr 90
Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 32
1-5
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 8
Jack Hargreaves 57, 63
Steven Brammer 89
Jed Phillips 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 16
Luke Harrop 60, 63
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 28, 67
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 12
Adam Walsh 20
Adam Hayton 52
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainRegan Kelly 27
Christian Savage 35
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 80
Tom Woollard 90
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBradley Kerr 28
Matthew Pinder 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 60
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 49
Lucas Middleton 90og
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownDanny Wiltshire 13
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 45, 57
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Osborne 68pen
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 55
Joel Hughes 73
Carl Heard 85
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Vazquez 72, 90
2-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 13, 61
Jamie Reeson 30
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMitchell Wilshire 39
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJacob Mason 43
Daniel Harris 62
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 24
1-0
Att: 187
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Saturday 20th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRobert Dodson 72
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57
Luke Harrop 69
Anil Singh 88
Alex Cusack 90
4-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCallum Atkinson 10
Lewis Bingham 28
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 82
1-4
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamTim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Thomas Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 34
Bradley Walker 53
Colin Heath 61
Oliver Beaumont 66og
Gary Collier 75
Tom Woollard 80
Sebastian Carole 86
7-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 87, 90
2-2
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 21, 54
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChristian Savage 4
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 72
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 4
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 52
Michael Jones 79
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 84
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 33
Lewis Dennison 55
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 47
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9
Steven Hollingworth 23, 54
Scott Eastwood 81pen
John Booth 90
5-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15
Ryan Hall 61
Matthew Langley 74pen
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 12, 84
Thomas Brennan 26
Jordan Townend 47
Ashley Flynn 90
5-1
Att: 156
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalKhyle Sargent 43
Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 26
Andrew Cooper 32
Luke Harrop 63, 69
4-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 45
Scott Hellewell 71
Luke Anderson 77
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 12
Callum Harrison 17
Nathan Keightley 25, 31
Conor Glavin 62
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 84
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJacob Mason 65
Joel Dixon 90pen
2-6
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 12, 48, 69
Bradley Cox 25
Sean Dickinson 27
Blaine Kellett 53og
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 75
Callum Mawbey 85
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 23, 37, 89
Daniel Joynes 42
Thomas Cadzow 48
Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen
Ashley Ellis 60
Scott Whittington 90
9-5
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJason Flint 14pen
Daniel Trott 46, 90pen
William Peers 72pen
Jack Debnam 76
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 100
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 13
Liam Osborne 18
Will Wraith 63
Kieran Barnes 67
4-1
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 36
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-5
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 48, 68
Michael Blythen 70
4-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 28
Bradley Walker 47
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAlex Stacey 74
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 22
Kieran Ryan 75
Ashley Flynn 85
3-5
Att: 184
HT: 1-5
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 7pen, 10, 13
Kane Reece 30
Mark Whitehouse 35
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 17, 58
Matthew Crane 45, 69
4-1
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 89
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 20
Scott Eastwood 82pen
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 42
Matthew Ord 76
Jack Hargreaves 88
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLiam Bryan 33, 45, 90
3-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 28pen
Marcus Edwards 81
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 38
William Peers 43
Jason Flint 70, 85
Jack Debnam 78pen
5-2
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 4pen, 87pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJack Binns 12
Craig Muirhead 37
Christopher Spinks 65
Sean Goodwin 79
Jamie Forrester 90
5-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJames Munson 88
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownToby Lees 19
Fraser Lancaster 68
2-2
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 8
Jermaine Moyce 81
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Mullins 79
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Fyvie 17og
1-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 75
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 80
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 1
Connor Rollinson 60
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 51pen
Kaydon Fishley 72
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 67
Martin Jones 82
Tuesday 6th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0
Att: 65
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Hallam
HallamMatthew Ord 16
1-1
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 48
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 26, 89
2-3
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 24, 48
Adam Drury 44
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 16, 36
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 66
Teversal
TeversalLuke Weaver 57
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Seed 53
Christopher Wood 71
Wednesday 7th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 11
Luke Harrop 14
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Sherwood 35
Jamie Forrester 50, 89
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 32, 52, 90
3-0
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 38
1-4
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Hatton 28
Christian Savage 75
Bradley Billam 82
Jason Stokes 85
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 38
Thomas Cadsow 46
Ryan Johnson 50
Daniel Joynes 90
4-0
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 13, 16, 54
Jamie Richardson 37
Ben Silburn 47
5-0
Att: 102
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Saturday 10th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 70
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChristian Savage 53
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 20
Bradley Kerr 31
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownWill Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3
Att: 79
HT: 2-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownAshden Morley 29
Thomas Fairweather 44
Ryan Ruddiforth 70
Callum Mawbey 72
Jamie Willis 87
5-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 8
Renzie Lobendhan 35, 75
Daniel Trott 76
4-1
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 60pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 32, 54
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 60, 77
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 13, 16, 25, 89
Christopher Wood 26pen, 31
Kieran Hirst 40
Mark Whitehouse 68
8-0
Att: 82
HT: 6-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 40, 64, 70
Carl Heard 87
4-0
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 35
Lewis Dennison 76
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyGary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCarl Giblin 26
Matthew Crane 32, 42
James Houghton 39
Rob Northen 47, 82
6-1
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 73
Saturday 17th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 15
Luke Anderson 19
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 85
Campion
CampionEli Hey 65
1-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 53
Daniel Howes 62
Daniel Joynes 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 64
1-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 48
Ashley Flynn 50
Jordan Townend 55
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 3
Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen
Jonathan Maullin 90
4-3
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJed Phillips 5
Connor Chapell 52
Christian Savage 63
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 53
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 57
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 9, 75
Micky Davies 70
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 4
Josh Morley 6
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 36
Blaine Kellett 44
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Nightingale 18
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 7
Nathan Keightley 28, 54, 68
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoshua Wright 15pen
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 17
Joshua Batty 27
Matthew Crane 40
Martin Jones 75
Thomas Finnigan 80
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T'nique Fishley 38
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 53
Blake Owen 63
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 22
Fraser Lancaster 58
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 77
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 9
Sam Walker 71
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 36, 42
Joe Cooper 71
Freddie Swales 83og
4-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 30
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 11
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 18
Greg Tobin 63
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Selby Town
Selby TownWayne Brook 7
Jack Stocks 25
Christopher Jackson 55pen
3-1
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 29
Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 29, 58
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 20, 65
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Slack 17
Ashley Flynn 33
2-2
Att: 175
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 29
Thomas Roebuck 45
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 39, 58
Carl Giblin 70og
3-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 24th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hellewell 52
1-4
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 17, 62
Fraser Lancaster 21, 25
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 41
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 47
Michael Dunn 76
2-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 22pen
Jamie Richardson 82
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Bacon 2
Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40
3-0
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConnor Rollinson 67
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 23, 31
Jason Crisp 45
Liam Flanagan 87
Tuesday 27th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 5
Christian Savage 64
Thomas Roebuck 77
3-3
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 25
Daniel Joynes 45
Jack Moore 75
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 60
Brandon Shaw 66
2-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 85
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 16
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 77
Jordan Coduri 89
Saturday 1st October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 14
1-6
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 36pen, 44, 72
Christopher Jackson 60, 79
Michael Dunn 83
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 65
Andrew McManus 69
Adam Hayton 74
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 45pen
Conor Donoghue 48
Blaine Hobson 64
Fraser Lancaster 90
4-1
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 74
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 17, 20
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 35
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 45, 79
James Reed 61
Jed Phillips 89
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Oldham 80
1-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 25, 89
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Stead 49og
Chris Hutchings 80pen
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8, 90
Marcus Edwards 60
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0
Att: 116
Selby Town
Selby Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 13pen, 50pen
Charles Cleminshaw 30og
Jack Debnam 45, 56
Sam Walker 80
Luke Fanthorpe 89
7-2
Att: 137
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 16
Jordan Hempenstall 55
Wednesday 5th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCThomas Brennan 56
Jordan Coduri 83
Kieran Ryan 86pen
Doran Jordan 88
4-0
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 7
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 79
3-0
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 8th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 74
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSamuel Jerome 13
Ashley Flynn 80
Kieran Ryan 90
3-1
Att: 162
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 20
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 1
Adam Drury 10, 65, 78
Jack Bradbury 60
5-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 16pen
Christopher Spinks 70
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 275
Selby Town
Selby Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJonathan Irving 53
1-4
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 41, 60, 68, 70
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 59
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 9
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 61
1-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionJoshua Cooke 4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 50, 75
Michael Dunn 67, 79
4-2
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 52
Callum Mawbey 70
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 41
James McCann 46
Thomas Laister 64
3-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Vazquez 59
Jamie Richardson 90
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 90
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 57
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 75
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 40
Freddie Swales 60
Adam Shaw 71
3-2
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDillon Connelly 69
Jonathan Irving 72pen
Wednesday 12th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 82
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
Daniel Joynes 15, 50, 71
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDanny Holiday 74
Lewis Andrew 80
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 66
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 7, 38, 72
3-2
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 16
Michael Dunn 66
Saturday 15th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 33
Lewis Akeister 81
2-3
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamCallum Harrison 77og
Jed Phillips 82
Simon Mirfin 87
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 48, 53
Ashley Dexter 65
Scott Phillips 84
4-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 49
Christopher Jackson 76
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 14pen
Bradley Walker 41
2-2
Att: 163
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSamuel Jerome 88
Ashley Flynn 90
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29, 75
Micky Davies 80
3-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Petronzio 40, 45
Jack Bradbury 50
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 1
Liam Flanagan 16
Thomas Hogg 61
James Arnold 89
Scott Jones 90
5-0
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJonathon Hills 5
1-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 39
Kyle Ludlow 45
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 4, 88
Thomas Finnigan 7
Andrew Harrison 89
4-2
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Donoghue 35
Antony Brown 90
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMitchell Wilshire 87
1-7
Att: 10
HT: 0-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAnil Singh 5
Marcus Edwards 9
Alex Cusack 22, 72
Luke Harrop 34, 55, 75
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 57
T'nique Fishley 61
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 53
Daniel Joynes 70pen
Scott Whittington 88
Tuesday 18th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 5
Ashley Scothern 90
2-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJason Flint 22, 36pen, 60pen
3-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Jackson 30
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Woollard 14, 42
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGreg Tobin 20
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 38
Christopher Jackson 41
Michael Dunn 51, 90
Jack Mawson 86
5-3
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Cusack 2
Andrew Cooper 23
Luke Harrop 52
Wednesday 19th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 9pen
Matthew Ord 28, 52
Callum Greaves 54
Max Pemberton 58
Daniel Flynn 72
6-0
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 22nd October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen
1-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 60pen
1-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Langley 30pen, 83pen
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 49
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 25
Matthew Thompson 81
2-3
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 35
Callum Mawbey 41pen
Ryan Ruddiforth 80
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 4, 75
Mark Carter 63
Brandon Shaw 66
4-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 52, 79
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Cooper 68
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 13
Sean Dickinson 73
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 5
Fernando Moke 79
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 75pen
Conor Glavin 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Broadley 81
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 78
Dean Shirt 90
Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 20
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Osborne 35
Kalum O'Kane 65
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 8, 60, 85
3-2
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Vazquez 11
Robbie Start 55
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 16, 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 17, 25, 90
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 5, 18, 57
3-0
Att: 189
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 45
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 35, 40
Wednesday 26th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Wroot 17, 50
David Dean 75, 88
4-7
Att: 87
HT: 1-4
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 11, 44, 60, 68
Thomas Hogg 20
Ashley Lattimore 45
Liam Flanagan 56
Campion
CampionEli Hey 11, 45
Joshua Cooke 52
3-0
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSamuel Jerome 44
Ashley Flynn 65
2-0
Att: 116
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 17
Matthew Lucid 27og
Daniel Howes 65
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Saturday 29th October, 2016
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 23pen
Conor Glavin 53
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Carter 34
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 63pen
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 56
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 35, 60
Connor Chapell 89
4-3
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 67
Franck Zalo 69
Samuel Hillhouse 76
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 6
Bradley Walker 59
2-0
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Wroot 19
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 7
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 90
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Jackson 76
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 20
Matthew Broadley 66
Matthew Crane 77
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 53
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJack Moore 65
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 42
1-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 35
Adam Drury 76
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 21
Thomas Fairweather 35
2-4
Att: 28
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 7
Jack Debnam 37
Craig Mitchell 49
Lee Croft 88
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 148
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Wednesday 2nd November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 76
1-3
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJoseph Brennan 11, 52, 90
Saturday 5th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 4
Caine Winfarrah 13
Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 5
1-6
Att: 54
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 13, 40, 49, 67
Sebastian Carole 73, 78
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 42, 53, 88
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 7
Shaun Pendleton 80
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 2
1-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60
Oliver Maude 80
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 11, 28
Jordan Coduri 42, 49, 65
Joseph Brennan 50
Matthew Jackson 89
7-1
Att: 139
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 35pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37, 67
Joshua Batty 47, 65
Jamie Reeson 89
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 13og
Lewis Bingham 78
Mark Carter 90
3-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 20, 85
Jamie Richardson 80
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 49, 77
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 84
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 6
Jordan Turner 54, 59
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 19, 21, 64
3-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConnor Gregg 33pen
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 66
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 78
Jack Hargreaves 90
Tuesday 8th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalUnknown 27og
Daniel Bacon 50
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Ashley Scothern 15
Saturday 12th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 13
1-4
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15
Jacob Buchanan 26
Mark Bett 65, 75
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Jones 53
1-0
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 7
Christopher Wood 60pen
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 10
Benjamin Cohen 85
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Johnson 70
1-4
Att: 130
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 3, 25
Lewis Bingham 30, 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 60
Jonathon Hills 87
2-0
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 48, 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 35
Adam Shaw 50, 61
Daniel Freeman 90
4-5
Att: 44
HT: 1-3
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 1, 43
Nathan Smith 45
Jack Wilkinson 88
James Wroot 90
Tuesday 15th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAntony Brown 85
1-5
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 1
Christopher Jackson 2
Kane Reece 18, 36
Billy Mole 71
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 44, 63, 77
Ryan Smyth 87
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRichard Lavery 44
Joseph Long 69
Ryan Smith 71
3-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 33, 76
Wednesday 16th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 70
1-5
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 48
Ashley Flynn 59
Kieran Ryan 62
Alex Slack 72
Matthew Jackson 88
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 83
Saturday 19th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharles Bradwell 22
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 60pen
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Jackson 27
Ashley Flynn 30, 36
Alex Slack 70
4-3
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 34, 78
Jamie Richardson 77
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 122
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 8
Christopher Spinks 21pen
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 89
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 12pen
Callum Greaves 14, 44
Oliver Beaumont 67
Matthew Ord 87
5-0
Att: 140
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 52, 71
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Jason Stokes 57
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 73og
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 6
1-0
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 4, 77
Mark Whitehouse 47, 57
Christopher Jackson 72
5-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMark Stuart 84
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 39pen
Khyle Sargent 79
2-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 20pen
Tuesday 22nd November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 86pen
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 34
Liam Schofield 48
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 81, 90
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 20
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 58
Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 75
Lewis Akeister 75
Nathan Keightley 90
3-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 40
David Cockerill 60
Craig Mitchell 61
Luke Weaver 65
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJonathan Maullin 35
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 40pen, 42, 58
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Dockwray 22, 42
Joshua Bowkett 51, 59
Lewis Bingham 90
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 39, 66
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 40
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 87
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 14
Ben Vazquez 57
Ryan Johnson 90og
3-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 7, 79
Luke Johnson 37
Brett Lovell 65
Ashley Ellis 74
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 53
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 90og
1-0
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Belcher 14
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Wednesday 30th November, 2016
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAaron Joseph 4
Ashley Flynn 24, 32, 57pen, 79
Kieran Ryan 38
6-0
Att: 176
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Hallam
HallamMatthew Ord 3
Oliver Beaumont 53
2-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Dockwray 33pen
Kyle Ludlow 47
Mark Carter 77
Saturday 3rd December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMax Batty 75
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBruno Holden 4
James Handley 90
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 51
Jordan Coduri 58
Ashley Flynn 66, 79
Thomas Brennan 90
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Kirk 9
Daniel Norton 20, 32
Christopher Spinks 57
4-3
Att: 46
HT: 3-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 2, 8
Harry Brown 81
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWilliam Grogan 8, 70
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionMark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 77
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 55
Christopher Wood 60, 65pen
Jordan Turner 90
4-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Tonkinson 36
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 51
Jake Vernon 90
2-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 26, 90
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 43
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Tuesday 6th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 16
Joshua Batty 53
Nathan Perks 86
3-0
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 7th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24
Jack Bradbury 85
Saturday 10th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 5
Liam Hudson 31
Matthew Stor 71
Andrew Cooper 89
4-2
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCallum Charlton 12
Connor Prestley 60
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 6
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 29
Spencer Clarke 47
Jordan Turner 90
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 55
Jake Currie 62
Thomas Roebuck 66, 85
4-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 25
David Cockerill 37
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 121
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 36, 60
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 23pen
Liam Flanagan 82pen
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Wroot 14
Ryan Thompson 78
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBruno Holden 42pen, 88
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 82
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 86
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 11
Dale Kelly 66
Lewis Dickinson 84
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Harrison 8
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 60, 63
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 6
James Piercy 24
Daniel Norton 35
Joe Cooper 47, 66
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 63
1-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
Saturday 17th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 24
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 10, 33
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJack Lambert 52
Joseph Butler 69
2-3
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 5pen, 71
Jason Crisp 19
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 25, 28, 66
3-2
Att: 164
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 12
Matthew Waller 54pen
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 2
1-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 14
Christopher Spinks 25
Sam Belcher 42
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
(Match abandoned at half-time - result stands)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 2pen
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 8
1-5
Att: 61
HT: 1-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Rothel 6
Adam Shaw 10, 44pen
Thomas Marsden 38
Joel Hughes 87
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 1
Dale Kelly 45
Lewis Dickinson 56pen
3-1
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 75
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 90
Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 45
1-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Wednesday 21st December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 67
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 11
Monday 26th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 10
Nathan Keightley 25, 65
Ryan Poskitt 81
4-0
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 47
1-0
Att: 225
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 85, 90
2-4
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 45
Carl Heard 51, 90
Craig Maynard 88pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 35pen
Jason Carney 52og
2-9
Att: 163
HT: 1-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSamuel Jerome 5
Kieran Ryan 26, 58, 60
Aaron Joseph 32
Ashley Flynn 46, 70, 78pen
Liam Schofield 89
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua O'Neil 47
Liam Flanagan 63
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 40
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 108
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 10
Lee Holmes 22
Lewis Szanto 26
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 168
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionMark Bett 1, 55
Eli Hey 7
Daniel Cunningham 61, 82
Tuesday 27th December, 2016
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Carter 13
1-2
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 15, 55
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 23
Daniel Trott 53
Monday 2nd January, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 27
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Thompson 85
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 15, 22
Jordan Coduri 28
Kieran Ryan 43
Callum Charlton 68
5-0
Att: 240
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 26
Jacob Vernon 36, 61
Daniel Norton 64
4-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 86
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 66
1-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNicholas Truelove 16
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 75
Jason Stokes 81
2-1
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGlyn Cotton 48
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 56
Freddie Swales 70
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 39pen
Benjamin Cohen 53
Bradley Walker 84
Tuesday 3rd January, 2017
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3, 20pen, 90
3-3
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 10
Alex Wood 48
Matthew Lucid 90
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 76
1-1
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 78
Saturday 7th January, 2017
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 47
Christopher Lever 65
Andrew Cooper 68
3-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 38pen, 60
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAaron Joseph 65
Ashley Flynn 74
2-1
Att: 418
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 36
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 21pen
Joe Cooper 67
Jacob Vernon 77
James Piercy 90
Gareth Owen 90
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 4, 60
Thomas Roebuck 17
Callum Greaves 61
4-0
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Smith 34
Connor Prestley 89
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 33
Simon Parkes 77
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Pearse 38
Matthew Thompson 89
2-2
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 13, 26
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 7
Calum Ward 61
Jason Crisp 90
3-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 62
1-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 25, 77
Jamie Richardson 43
Matthew Crane 73
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKarim Ibrahim 34
Freddie Swales 75
Saturday 14th January, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownNathan Smith 29
Luke Anderson 41
2-0
Att: 161
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 88
1-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchMatthew Kilner 29og
Brett Lovell 48
Ryan Smith 72pen
Ashley Ellis 86
4-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSpencer Clarke 28
Luke Jeffs 49
Jordan Turner 54, 75pen
Christopher Jackson 65, 68, 78, 83, 86
9-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 9
Ainsley Finney 79
2-0
Att: 149
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 4, 53
James McCann 78
3-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 84
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 12
Joel Hughes 25, 43
3-3
Att: 63
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJonathon Hills 38
Danny Swales 60
Kalum O'Kane 86pen
Saturday 21st January, 2017
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 33
Christopher Lever 80
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSpencer Clarke 5
Kane Reece 29
Christopher Jackson 46
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 4pen
Samuel Jerome 25
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLouis Grant 69
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 82
Andrew Horbury 90
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 52
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNijike Nswana 18
Luke Robinson [1] 84
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMark Stuart 70pen
Dominic Riordan 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 16, 38, 75
Matthew Thompson 49, 82
Lewis Bingham 86
6-2
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownOscar Marsden 25
Max Batty 63
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 4
Daniel Howes 26
James Stafford 45
Andrew Ring 72
Brett Lovell 81
5-0
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 8
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 10pen
Adam Shaw 33
T'nique Fishley 34
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 82
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 52
Fraser Lancaster 90
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAndrew Coverdale 70, 87pen
2-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 39, 45
Michael Akhavan-Hezaveh 51
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCarl Giblin 3
Matthew Crane 29pen
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 32pen
Saturday 28th January, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownNathan Smith 43
1-3
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Waller 1
Scott Manning 8
Christopher Lever 71
Campion
CampionEli Hey 71, 78
Daniel Cunningham 33
Jason Davis 90
4-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 59, 66
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 40
Blake Owen 46, 69
Theo Wilson 89
4-0
Att: 192
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37
Ashley Dexter 50
Jamie Reeson 62
Sam Belcher 68
Joshua Batty 74
5-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 39
1-1
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 83
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 28, 37, 90
Christopher Jackson 55
4-2
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLiam Schofield 58
Samuel Jerome 88
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 3
Conner Williamson 70
Jonathan Fusco 85
3-0
Att: 193
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 51, 60, 85
David Cockerill 54
4-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 24pen
Aaron Fell 88
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCalan Rollinson 75
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 13
Jonathon Hills 88
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 45
Joel Hughes 55
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 56
Adam Hayton 72
Saturday 4th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Stor 25
Sam Bradley 57
Luke Harrop 66
Alex Cusack 75
Matthew Mathers 89
5-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 12
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJacob Crozier 68
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownPaul Atkinson 77
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 38
Kieran Watson 45, 65, 72
4-0
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Carter 72
1-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 9
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 67
Kane Reece 79
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKalum O'Kane 15
Scott Wesley 50
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAaron Fell 30
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Broadley 40
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 47
Carl Heard 55
Wednesday 8th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 70
1-0
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Saturday 11th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 43
Daniel Trott 60
Louis Grant 75pen
3-0
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownFraser Lancaster 62
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 29, 89
Christopher Wood 33
Kane Reece 59
Michael Dunn 84
5-2
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalKurtis Bamford 71, 75
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 48
Adam Shaw 71
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 8
Kieran Watson 65
Saturday 18th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAlex Cusack 10, 31
2-2
Att: 143
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 30, 71
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-0
Att: 206
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 31
Josh Morley 35, 72
Oliver Maude 40, 58
Conor Glavin 74
6-2
Att: 82
HT: 3-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Whelan 43
Ashley Crownshaw 44
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 43
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 4, 67
Jed Phillips 17
Oliver Beaumont 41
4-1
Att: 185
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownFraser Lancaster 66
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuke Robinson [1] 73
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMatthew Jones 55
Talent Ndlovu 70
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDuncan Richards 22
James Young 26
Andrew Ring 50
Daniel Joynes 83
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 1
David Cockerill 68pen, 90
3-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tuesday 21st February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 27
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 49, 71
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 37
James Piercy 72
Conner Harman 86
3-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 39
Wednesday 22nd February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Harrison 69
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 45
Christopher Wood 87
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 25th February, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 83
1-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 47
Scott Manning 60
Luke Harrop 80
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 34
Jack Binns 87
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 89
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownHarry Brown 23
Sam Cook 46
Colin Heath 84
3-0
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 25, 50, 76
Jordan Turner 27
Christopher Jackson 41pen, 62
Callum Stapleton 66
7-0
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 177
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 38, 73
Selby Town
Selby TownCallum Terrell 59
Samuel Cable 90
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Morley 28
Ryan Poskitt 82
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 65pen
1-9
Att: 24
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 3, 12, 47, 54, 57
Michael Blythen 6
James Reed 34
Kieran Watson 60
Micah Bishop 88
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 70pen
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 45
Samuel Dockwray 90
Wednesday 1st March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 65
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 6, 31
Michael Dunn 42
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Waller 5
Saturday 4th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 49pen
Ashley Flynn 52, 62, 87
4-1
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 14
James Bradley 57
Fraser Lancaster 63
Colin Heath 87
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Benjamin Rhodes 17
Brett Lovell 73
3-0
Att: 138
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 19
Andrew Harrison 63
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownWayne Brook 3
Tuesday 7th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Wrightwick 5
Daniel Grant 60
Daniel Trott 63
Jack Debnam 68
4-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 25
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 8, 29
2-1
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Thompson 42
Jack Mawson 70
2-0
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Saturday 11th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 84
1-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75
Talent Ndlovu 82, 90
5-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 10
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 31pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 7, 12
Ashley Scothern 19
3-2
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoe Pettit 27
Matthew Crane 71
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 17
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 35
1-2
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 39
Jonathan Irving 52
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 19
Andrew McCreadie 37
Lee Holmes 45
3-1
Att: 145
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 10
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 74
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Oldham 3
James Popplewell 17
Ryan Pleasants 72
3-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 61
Kyle Ludlow 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 75
Matthew Jackson 81, 85
Tuesday 14th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 30
Daniel Wood 90
2-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 10
Joshua Ingham 31
Callum Charlton 45
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownWilliam Ramsay 40
Calum Ward 88
Callum Terrell 88
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 90
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Petronzio 8
Louis Grant 63
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticThomas Guest 9
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Wednesday 15th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamOliver Beaumont 26
Callum Greaves 68
Thomas Roebuck 75
Scott Bates 84
4-0
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 28pen, 55pen
2-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 16, 25
Saturday 18th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownSam O'Malley 17
1-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 18
Joe Singleton 30og
Matthew Waller 42, 65, 70
Charlie Flaherty 80
6-0
Att: 129
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
AFC Emley
Emley AFCThomas Brennan 28, 33
2-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 17, 35
Thomas Roebuck 63
3-3
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 37, 90pen
Andrew Horbury 61
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Vazquez 9
Joel Shortland 49
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownThomas Cooke 61
Kyle Ludlow 77
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 16
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 9, 11
Ryan Smith 32
Scott Whittington 87
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Rothel 76, 81
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 34, 50, 75
Christopher Jackson 64
4-0
Att: 168
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 1
Jacob Buchanan 45
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownWayne Brook 54
Tuesday 21st March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 15
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 36
Ryan Johnson 50og
Jack Debnam 55
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLewis Dennison 38
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 9
Mitchell Wilshire 84
2-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 66
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 78
1-0
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 7
Nathan Keightley 78, 82
Ashley Scothern 80
4-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 8
Christopher Spinks 58
Ashley Dexter 60, 80
4-0
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 23
1-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 20
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 112
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Whelan 47
1-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 66
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 23
Thomas Roebuck 28, 34, 69
Jake Currie 87
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAshley Flynn 12
Thomas Brennan 21
Thomas Robinson 42
Samuel Jerome 49
Callum Charlton 86
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 10
Freddie Swales 60
Joel Hughes 90
3-0
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Tuesday 28th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharles Bradwell 25
Ryan Ruddiforth 85
2-5
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLewis Dennison 18
Nathan Peat 20, 59
Nathan Plumtree 52
Ryan Thompson 67
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 84
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHashlee Cranidge 31
Paul Grimes 38pen
Teversal
TeversalSam Belcher 61og
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 53
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 5, 45
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 17, 25
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 62
Luke Harrop 77
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJosh Walker 28
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 1st April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownSam O'Malley 32
1-3
Att: 211
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Simpson 61
Lee Holmes 69
Jordan Buckham 90
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 10
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristian Savage 63og
Jamie Coulson 73
Ashley Dexter 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 45
AFC Emley
Emley AFCThomas Robinson 10
Ashley Flynn 66
2-0
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Wrightwick 15
Jack Bradbury 35
Daniel Trott 85pen
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJose Miguel Cassama 89
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 51
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJames Stafford 19
1-0
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 63, 73
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSimon Parkes 32
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Exall 3og
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Cheetham 52og
Adam Drury 70
Jack Wrightwick 82
3-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Wednesday 5th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 9
Sam O'Malley 80
Lewis Dennison 85
3-3
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 22
Luke Johnson 38
Jack Moore 70
Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 2
Kieran Watson 72
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Whittaker 33og
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 40
1-1
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBlaine Kellett 81
Saturday 8th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 22, 63, 74
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 11pen
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2, 76
Charlie Flaherty 48
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 15
Jamie Coulson 18, 68
Joe Cooper 23, 32, 36pen
Craig Muirhead 28
Christopher Spinks 49
8-0
Att: 103
HT: 6-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Hallam
HallamMichael Blythen 44
Scott Bates 51, 53
Kieran Watson 55
4-0
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 40
1-0
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 167
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5
James Stafford 90
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 58, 61pen
2-0
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Morris 16
Innocent Ituly 26
Christopher White 38
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 54, 84
2-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGlyn Cotton 67pen
Wednesday 12th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 59
Chris Hutchings 84
Thursday 13th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 47pen
Daniel Cunningham 70
Benjamin Kendall 77
Eli Hey 87
4-1
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 46
Friday 14th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 38
1-5
Att: 427
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGlyn Cotton 51, 70
Luke Jeffs 56
Jack Greenhough 67
Kane Reece 69
Saturday 15th April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownSam O'Malley 30
Joe McFadyen 68
2-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 22, 44
Liam Hudson 58
Andrew Cooper 72
4-0
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJordan Coduri 25
Ashley Scully 46
Thomas Brennan 52
3-1
Att: 332
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 9
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Petronzio 3
Jack Debnam 20, 24
Daniel Trott 90
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 12
Alex Wood 37, 76
Matthew Fyvie 61
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 32
Michael Blythen 50
Callum Greaves 76
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 323
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 36pen
Selby Town
Selby TownDane Mortimer 35
1-1
Att: 386
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 68
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 57
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 22nd April, 2017
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 25pen
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 9, 29
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 1
1-1
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamDaniel Flynn 86
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 12, 85
Andrew Horbury 34
Adam Hayton 56pen, 61
Nathan Keightley 83
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJack Moore 76pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 22, 33
Bradley Walker 29, 49
4-1
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownOscar Marsden 16
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 68
Ainsley Finney 85
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Sammon 6
Selby Town
Selby TownSamuel Cable 71
1-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJames McCann 33
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 16
Kieran Barnes 45og
Lee Croft 88, 90
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 54
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 26
Michael Dunn 41
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 25, 56, 67, 80
Freddie Swales 88
5-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 75

Season 2016/17 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

Season 2016/17 Results