| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2016/17

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
2nd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 629
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJames Baxendale 6
Adi Yussuf 62
2nd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 629
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJames Baxendale 6
Adi Yussuf 62
9th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 75
Gresley
Gresley
9th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 75
Gresley
Gresley
12th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 71
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
12th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 71
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
16th Frdly Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 56
Bradley Cox 57
Joshua Radford 74
3-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 50
16th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 56
Bradley Cox 57
Joshua Radford 74
3-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 50
26th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 16, 55
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Melton Mowbray
Melton Mowbray
26th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 16, 55
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Melton Mowbray
Melton Mowbray
30th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 45
1-8
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 6
Aaron Moxam 41, 70
Jordan Claxton 55
Owen Heather 60, 72, 74, 82
30th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 45
1-8
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 6
Aaron Moxam 41, 70
Jordan Claxton 55
Owen Heather 60, 72, 74, 82
August
August
6th FACEP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 26
1-3
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 26
1-3
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
13th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
16th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41
Lee Whittington 44
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 14
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 14
1-5
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoshua McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
27th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 63
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 63
30th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 40
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19, 31
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 40
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 19, 31
September
September
3rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 65pen
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 65pen
6th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAlex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAlex Rippon 45, 71
Kieran Wells 52
Daniel Holland 62
10th FAV1Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 76
1-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 76
1-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 70
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 70
24th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 68, 90pen
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 68, 90pen
28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
October
October
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Coulson 58
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Coulson 58
4th LC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
4th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
11th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
18th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 45
Matthew Sykes 66
Owen Heather 72
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Nichols 2, 58
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Nichols 2, 58
29th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
November
November
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawonea Gumboh 90
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 40
Craig Bentham 59
Tawonea Gumboh 90
12th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 33
1-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
19th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 64
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-0
Att: 64
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSam Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
December
December
3rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneSamuel Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneSamuel Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
6th NSC3 Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Royles 13
1-1
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 72
6th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Royles 13
1-1
(aet)
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 72
(Rainworth Miners Welfare win 8-7 on penalties)
(Rainworth Miners Welfare win 8-7 on penalties)
10th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
17th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nick Thompson 57
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nick Thompson 57
26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Gregory 34
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 37, 40
Wayne Graves 52, 57
Daniel Boulton 77
Paul Grimes 90
6-1
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Gregory 34
January
January
2nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 36
Joshua Nichol 68
Elliot Broughton 79, 80
Daniel Gibbons 86
7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 11, 14
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 11, 14
10th NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 6pen, 15, 64pen
Matthew Harris 30, 72
Philip Buxton 43
Nicholas Langford 69
Tomas Poole 89
Ryan Herbert 90
9-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-0
Real United
Real UtdAlex Cook 51
10th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 6pen, 15, 64pen
Matthew Harris 30, 72
Philip Buxton 43
Nicholas Langford 69
Tomas Poole 89
Ryan Herbert 90
9-1
Att: 55
HT: 4-0
Real United
Real UtdAlex Cook 51
14th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 23
Matthew Harris 72, 90
3-4
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 12
Bradley Kilner 62
Robert Ludlam 78og
Jake Ashton 87
21st NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthReece Hands 24
Joseph Thornton 42
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 83
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthReece Hands 24
Joseph Thornton 42
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 83
24th LC4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 16, 48
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 57
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 57
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
February
February
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 11, 59pen
Matthew Harris 56, 81
7th NSCSF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Basford United
Basford UnitedBen Hutchinson 65pen, 89pen
7th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Basford United
Basford UnitedBen Hutchinson 65pen, 89pen
18th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 88
18th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJoe Cheeseman 12
Matthew Plummer 36
Grant Allott 45, 65
4-1
Att: 151
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 88
28th LCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
28th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKieran Ryan 50
Matthew Jackson 69
Ashley Flynn 90
March
March
4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 3
Matthew Harris 55
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNicholas Langford 3
Matthew Harris 55
11th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 23
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 19, 70
Brett Agnew 56
Andrew Norfolk 59, 82
Jake Day 80
6-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 23
25th NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
April
April
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Harris 8
Declan Brewin 80
2-0
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
4th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 3
Lewis Taylor 44
Sam Denton 82
Joe Dunnett 84
4-0
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 3
Lewis Taylor 44
Sam Denton 82
Joe Dunnett 84
4-0
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 7
Lebrun Mbeka 40
Connor Griffin 55og
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 7
Lebrun Mbeka 40
Connor Griffin 55og
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 16pen
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3
Ryan Booker 83
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 22
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRoss Goodwin 22
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBill Law 28
Nicholas Guest 60

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Cleethorpes Town 42 108 99
2 Pickering Town 42 97 72
3 Bridlington Town 42 88 53
4 Handsworth Parr 42 83 75
5 Thackley 42 78 35
6 Staveley MW 42 69 36
7 AFC Mansfield 42 66 24
8 Albion Sports 42 66 1
9 Hemsworth MW 42 65 12
10 Athersley Rec 42 62 -8
11 Liversedge 42 59 26
12 Bottesford Town 42 56 -1
13 Worksop Town 42 55 -6
14 Maltby Main 42 54 -16
15 Garforth Town 42 53 -19
16 Clipstone 42 49 -22
17 Parkgate 42 41 -30
18 Rainworth MW 42 38 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 38 -70
20 Barton Town Old Boys 42 34 -75
R 21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 24 -68
R 22 Retford United (-3) 42 24 -82
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 42 96 62
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 95 75
3 AFC Emley 42 95 72
4 Grimsby Borough 42 89 46
5 Hallam 42 82 59
P 6 Penistone Church 42 82 38
7 Knaresborough 42 70 19
8 Campion 42 68 28
9 Eccleshill United 42 66 15
10 Selby Town 42 61 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 59 9
12 Winterton Rangers 42 59 8
13 Yorkshire Amateur 42 53 -4
14 Brigg Town 42 49 -42
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -17
16 Teversal 42 45 -27
17 Ollerton Town 42 43 -29
18 Shirebrook Town 42 39 -47
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -44
20 Worsbrough Bridge 42 35 -75
R 21 Westella & Willerby 42 27 -59
22 Nostell MW 42 15 -85

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures