Pre-Season Friendlies
24th June, 2010
Here is the latest list of pre-season friendlies involving KoolSport Northern Counties East League clubs.
SATURDAY 3RD JULY, 2010
Eastfield St James v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm
Parkhouse v Shirebrook Town, 3pm
MONDAY 5TH JULY, 2010
Barton Town Old Boys v Pickering Town, 7.45pm
TUESDAY 6TH JULY, 2010
Armthorpe Welfare v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm
Dinnington Town v Sheffield Wednesday, 7.30pm
WEDNESDAY 7TH JULY, 2010
Askern Villa v Doncaster Rovers, 7pm
FRIDAY 9TH JULY, 2010
AFC Emley v Huddersfield Town, 7pm
Eccleshill United v Bradford City, 7pm
Pontefract Collieries v Maltby Main, 7.45pm
SATURDAY 10TH JULY, 2010
Askern Villa v Garforth Town, 3pm
Barton Town Old Boys v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm
Boston Town v Louth Town, 3pm
Bottesford Town v Scunthorpe United, 3pm
Grimsby Town Yth v Selby Town, 2pm
Hall Road Rangers v Bridlington Town, 3pm
Tadcaster Albion v Silsden, 3pm
MONDAY 12TH JULY, 2010
Winterton Rangers v Hull City, 7.45pm
TUESDAY 13TH JULY, 2010
Appleby Frodingham v Bridlington Town, 7.45pm
Armthorpe Welfare v Matlock Town, 7.30pm
Hallam v Sheffield Wednesday XI, 7.45pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Parkgate, 7.30pm
Rossington Main v Buxton, 7.30pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Rainworth Miners Welfare, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v Ossett Town, 7.45pm
Teversal v Dinnington Town, 7.45pm
WEDNESDAY 14TH JULY, 2010
Glasshoughton Welfare v Kippax Welfare, 7.45pm
Pontefract Collieries v Scarborough Athletic, 7.45pm
Selby Town v Grimsby Borough, 7.30pm
THURSDAY 15TH JULY, 2010
AFC Emley v Farsley AFC, 7.30pm
SATURDAY 17TH JULY, 2010
Arnold Town v Gedling Miners Welfare, 3pm
Barton Town Old Boys v Brigg Town, 3pm
Brighouse Town v Halifax Town, 3pm
Fields v Thackley, 3pm
Glasshoughton Welfare v Liversedge, 3pm
Goole AFC v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm
Great Wakering v Selby Town, 3pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Barnsley XI, 2pm
Hucknall Town v Long Eaton United, 3pm
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Grantham Town, 3pm
Nettleham v Louth Town, 3pm
Northallerton Town v Pickering Town, 3pm
Pontefract Collieries v Newton Aycliffe, 3pm
Sleaford Town v Bottesford Town, 3pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Bridlington Town, 3pm
Teversal v Matlock Town, 3pm
Winterton Rangers v Scunthorpe United, 3pm
Yorkshire Amateur v Barnoldswick, 3pm
TUESDAY 20TH JULY, 2010
Armthorpe Welfare v Alfreton Town, 7.30pm
Arnold Town v Gedling Town, 7.45pm
Askern Villa v Farsley AFC, 7.30pm
Brighouse Town v Padiham, 7.45pm
Dinnington Town v Sheffield United, 7.30pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Maltby Main, 7.45pm
Marske United v Selby Town, 7.30pm
Rossington Main v Harworth Colliery Institute, 7.30pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Sheffield, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v Leeds Carnegie, 7.45pm
Teversal v Heanor Town, 7.45pm
Thackley v Haslingden, 7.45pm
WEDNESDAY 21ST JULY, 2010
Barton Town Old Boys v Bridlington Town, 7.45pm
Pontefract Collieries v Winterton Rangers (Jonny Leigh Memorial Game), 7.30pm
THURSDAY 22ND JULY, 2010
Dinnington Town v Grimsby Borough, 7.30pm
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Corby Town, 7.30pm
Ossett Albion v AFC Emley, 7pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Heanor Town, 7.45pm
Yorkshire Amateur v Harrogate Railway, 7.45pm
FRIDAY 23RD JULY, 2010
Glasshoughton Welfare v Newsome, 7.45pm
Harrogate Railway v Farsley AFC, 7.30pm
Kellingley Welfare v Pontefract Collieries, 6.45pm
SATURDAY 24TH JULY, 2010
Armthorpe Welfare v Belper Town, 2pm
Arnold Town v Hucknall Town, 1.30pm
Athersley Recreation v Askern Villa, 3pm
Bardon Hill Sports v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, 3pm
Bridlington Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels, 3pm
Brighouse Town v Bradford Park Avenue, 3pm
Louth Town v Calverton, 3pm
Maltby Main v AFC Emley, 3pm
Marske United v Scarborough Town, 3pm
Merthyr Town v Scarborough Athletic (at Telford, Supporters Direct Shield), 1.30pm
Easington United v Barton Town Old Boys, 3pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Hall Road Rangers, 3pm
Selby Town v Goole AFC, 3pm
Shirebrook Town v Worksop Town, 3pm
Stokesley v Pickering Town, 3pm
Tadcaster Albion v Bishop Auckland, 3pm
Teversal v Glapwell, 3pm
Thackley v Staveley Miners Welfare, 3pm
Winterton Rangers v Grimsby Town XI, 2pm
TUESDAY 27TH JULY, 2010
Barton Town Old Boys v North Ferriby United, 7.45pm
Brighouse Town v AFC Emley, 7.30pm
Farsley AFC v Ossett Town, 7.30pm
Harworth Colliery Institute v Maltby Main, 7pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Leeds United XI, 7pm
Nostell Miners Welfare v Askern Villa, 7.30pm
Ossett Albion v Scarborough Athletic, 7.45pm
Selby Town v Brigg Town, 7.30pm
Shirebrook Town v Belper Town, 7.45pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Glapwell, 7.45pm
Thackley v Colne, 7.45pm
WEDNESDAY 28TH JULY, 2010
Borrowash Victoria v Teversal, 7.30pm
Bridlington Town v Scarborough Town, 7.45pm
Pickering Town v Middlesbrough, 7.30pm
Westella & Willerby v Pontefract Collieries, 7.45pm
THURSDAY 29TH JULY, 2010
Armthorpe Welfare v Sheffield, 7.30pm
Dinnington Town v Bay Athletic, 7.30pm
Harworth Colliery Institute v Winterton Rangers, 7.30pm
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Shepshed Dynamo, 7.30pm
FRIDAY 30TH JULY, 2010
Arnold Town v Notts County, 7.45pm
Askern Villa v Kirkbymoorside, 7.30pm
Glasshoughton Welfare v Ossett Town, 7.45pm
Thackley v Glasshoughton Welfare, 7.45pm
Yorkshire Amateur v Barnsley XI, 7pm
SATURDAY 31ST JULY, 2010
Arnold Town v Carlton Town, 3pm
Bardsey v Pontefract Collieries, 3pm
Bottesford Town v Brigg Town, 3pm
Bridlington Town v Bishop Auckland, 3pm
Brighouse Town v Colne, 3pm
Calverton Miners Welfare v Parkgate, 3pm
Clipstone Welfare v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, 3pm
Farsley AFC v Guiseley AFC, 3pm
Hall Road Rangers v Rainworth Miners Welfare, 3pm
Harrogate Railway v Scarborough Athletic, 3pm
Knaresborough Town v Scarborough Town, 3pm
Long Eaton United v Mickleover Sports, 3pm
Louth Town v Boston United XI, 3pm
Marske United v Tadcaster Albion, 3pm
Rothwell Corinthians v Teversal, 3pm
Shirebrook Town v Borrowash Victoria, 3pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Hallam, 3pm
MONDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2010
Athersley Recreation v Pontefract Collieries, 7pm
TUESDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2010
Brighouse Town v Rochdale Town, 7.45pm
Glasshoughton Welfare v Thackley, 7.45pm
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Skelmanthorpe, 7.30pm
Long Eaton United v Notts County Yth, 7.45pm
Pickering Town v Whitby Town (Tony Dunning Memorial Game), 7.30pm
Staveley Miners Welfare v Parkgate, 7.45pm
WEDNESDAY 4TH AUGUST, 2010
AFC Emley v Worksop Town, 7pm
Blidworth Welfare v Louth Town, 7.45pm
Tadcaster Albion v USA U21 XI, 7.45pm
Any club wanting to put their first team pre-season fixtures in this list can do so by emailing the details to webmaster@ncel.org.uk.