| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2009/10

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
18th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 27
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 9
Matthew Baxter 52pen
Ant Lynam 59
Julian Topliss 83, 84
18th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 27
1-5
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 9
Matthew Baxter 52pen
Ant Lynam 59
Julian Topliss 83, 84
23rd Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 31
Barry Alberry 88
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnMatt Flynn 24
Greg Daniels 90
23rd - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 31
Barry Alberry 88
2-2
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnMatt Flynn 24
Greg Daniels 90
25th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownTristram Whitman 44, 62, 85
25th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownTristram Whitman 44, 62, 85
30th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 13
Kieran Saxton 56
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMarkel Bailey 43
30th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 13
Kieran Saxton 56
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 1-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownMarkel Bailey 43
August
August
4th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 18
Daniel Bainbridge 21
Cameron Fearon 31
Massiah McDonald 60
Kieran Saxton 72pen
5-1
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownDanny Williams 26
4th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 18
Daniel Bainbridge 21
Cameron Fearon 31
Massiah McDonald 60
Kieran Saxton 72pen
5-1
Att: 92
HT: 3-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownDanny Williams 26
8th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 8
Gary Jones 44, 90pen
Rob Sanderson 45
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 98
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 8
Gary Jones 44, 90pen
Rob Sanderson 45
15th FACEP Radford
Radford
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 10
Matthew Baxter 44
Massiah McDonald 70
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Radford
Radford
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 10
Matthew Baxter 44
Massiah McDonald 70
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 86
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 86
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
29th FACP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 1
Ant Lynam 32, 59
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsRyan Jarvis 15
29th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 1
Ant Lynam 32, 59
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Heather St Johns
Heather St JohnsRyan Jarvis 15
31st NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 50pen, 77
2-0
Att: 490
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 50pen, 77
2-0
Att: 490
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
September
September
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 1, 17, 48
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 72
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 1, 17, 48
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 72
8th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 28
James Mitchell 45og
Cameron Fearon 50, 75
Matthew Baxter 80
5-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 85
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 28
James Mitchell 45og
Cameron Fearon 50, 75
Matthew Baxter 80
5-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 85
12th FAC1Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 43
Matt Draper 75
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWKarl Dehmid 54
12th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 43
Matt Draper 75
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWKarl Dehmid 54
15th PC1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 29
1-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMax Pembleton 45
Carl Spencer 85
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 29
1-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMax Pembleton 45
Carl Spencer 85
19th FAV2Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
19th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 9
Ant Lynam 62
2-0
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
22nd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 23
Danny Naylor 78
Matt Draper 89
3-3
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 20, 70
Daniel Patterson 49
26th FAC2Q Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedAshley Robinson 45
Jason Moore 46
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 38
26th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth UnitedAshley Robinson 45
Jason Moore 46
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 38
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 69
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 21
Ant Lynam 55
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 69
October
October
3rd FAV1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27
James Whitehead 81
2-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37
10th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 13
Luke Hudson 90
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Baxter 12
Massiah McDonald 19
Cameron Fearon 21
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 13
Luke Hudson 90
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Baxter 12
Massiah McDonald 19
Cameron Fearon 21
14th LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 30pen
Dean Newby 80
2-0
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
17th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 7
Ant Lynam 11
Massiah McDonald 38
3-1
Att: 130
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 10pen
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 7
Ant Lynam 11
Massiah McDonald 38
3-1
Att: 130
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 10pen
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 42
1-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 20, 24, 70
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 42
1-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 20, 24, 70
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15pen
1-2
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 15pen
1-2
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 29
Cameron Fearon 90
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 70
Lyle Hillier 90
2-3
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 5
Massiah McDonald 59
Cameron Fearon 66
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 70
Lyle Hillier 90
2-3
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 5
Massiah McDonald 59
Cameron Fearon 66
31st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 78
1-0
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 78
1-0
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
November
November
7th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Ryan 5
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 18
Nigel Jemson 38pen
Lewis Trimmer 89pen
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeScott Ryan 5
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 18
Nigel Jemson 38pen
Lewis Trimmer 89pen
14th FAV2 Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
14th - FA Vase Second Round
Westfields
WestfieldsDaryl Addis 64
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Clarke 52, 87
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 35
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 65, 77
Ian Clarke 81
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 8
Ant Lynam 10, 61
Matthew Baxter 82
Lewis Trimmer 85
5-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Topliss 8
Ant Lynam 10, 61
Matthew Baxter 82
Lewis Trimmer 85
5-0
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 59
Ant Lynam 75
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 43
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 59
Ant Lynam 75
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 43
December
December
5th FAV3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
5th - FA Vase Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCameron Fearon 45
1-2
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & StocktonAlan Cossavella 65
David Wells 88
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 27
Ant Lynam 30, 35
Ian Clarke 49
Danny Naylor 68
Lewis Trimmer 88
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-6
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 27
Ant Lynam 30, 35
Ian Clarke 49
Danny Naylor 68
Lewis Trimmer 88
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 265
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 23
Massiah McDonald 36, 60
Matthew Baxter 49
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 265
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 23
Massiah McDonald 36, 60
Matthew Baxter 49
January
January
23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 9, 60, 70
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 9, 60, 70
26th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 29
Massiah McDonald 58
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 29
Massiah McDonald 58
February
February
2nd NSC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 75
Jermaine Hollis 78
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 8
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 75
Jermaine Hollis 78
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 8
6th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 80
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 6
James Whitehead 37pen
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 80
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBrendan Sweeney 6
James Whitehead 37pen
9th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 30
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLee Beesley 63
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 30
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLee Beesley 63
13th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 55
Simon Asquith 77
2-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDave Thompson 26
Chaz Wrigley 90
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 55
Simon Asquith 77
2-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDave Thompson 26
Chaz Wrigley 90
20th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brent Leister 56pen
4-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 8, 30
Stuart Dove 14
Brent Leister 56pen
4-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 3
Cameron Fearon 42
27th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 66
1-5
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 22, 76, 82
Rob Morgan 52
Dean Walters 87
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 66
1-5
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 22, 76, 82
Rob Morgan 52
Dean Walters 87
March
March
2nd NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 89
Matt Draper 90
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkAiden Brady 26
Jermaine Hollis 36og
Lavell White 56, 77
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 89
Matt Draper 90
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkAiden Brady 26
Jermaine Hollis 36og
Lavell White 56, 77
6th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 31
1-0
Att: 259
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 31
1-0
Att: 259
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGary Breach 55
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGary Breach 55
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
13th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 35pen
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRob Gill 84
16th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAndy Jones 65
Barry Alberry 90
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Fletcher 44
Lee Wilkinson 85og
25th NCELP Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamLuke Dixon 10
Lee Naughton 73
Andy Jones 89og
3-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 7
Danny Naylor 43
27th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 4
Neil Grayson 22
Massiah McDonald 74
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 4
Neil Grayson 22
Massiah McDonald 74
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
3rd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-9
Att: 35
HT: 0-5
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 15, 64
Brendan Sweeney 25, 90
Ant Lynam 30, 77, 83pen
Massiah McDonald 37, 43
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-9
Att: 35
HT: 0-5
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 15, 64
Brendan Sweeney 25, 90
Ant Lynam 30, 77, 83pen
Massiah McDonald 37, 43
10th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 25
Brendan Sweeney 47
Cameron Fearon 64
Craig Mitchell 66
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 70
Rob Branagan 90
17th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 28
Ant Lynam 58pen, 71
Daniel Bainbridge 75
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 28
Ant Lynam 58pen, 71
Daniel Bainbridge 75
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
Massiah McDonald 38
Ant Lynam 43pen
3-0
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
Massiah McDonald 38
Ant Lynam 43pen
3-0
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 14
Matt Draper 32
Ant Lynam 61
Andy Jones 84
4-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 90
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMassiah McDonald 14
Matt Draper 32
Ant Lynam 61
Andy Jones 84
4-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 90
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 8
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 8

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 38 94 87
P 2 Rainworth MW 38 83 52
3 Armthorpe Welfare 38 79 54
4 Thackley 38 76 59
5 Scarborough Ath 38 70 43
6 Winterton Rangers 38 69 27
7 Pickering Town 38 65 24
8 Arnold Town 38 61 15
9 Liversedge 38 56 6
10 Long Eaton United 38 53 6
11 Hall Road Rangers 38 51 -8
12 Dinnington Town 38 49 -21
13 Selby Town 38 48 -24
14 Parkgate 38 45 -4
15 Hallam 38 42 -11
16 Maltby Main 38 42 -23
17 Lincoln Moorlands 38 38 -28
18 Nostell MW 38 35 -29
R 19 Shirebrook Town 38 27 -60
R 20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -165
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 34 74 43
P 2 Brighouse Town 34 73 39
3 Leeds Carnegie (-3) 34 72 64
4 Staveley MW 34 68 41
5 Pontefract Collieries 34 59 10
6 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 34 57 4
7 Hemsworth MW 34 55 13
8 AFC Emley 34 53 19
9 Bottesford Town 34 45 -4
10 Rossington Main 34 42 -14
11 Teversal 34 41 -10
12 Askern Villa (-10) 34 36 -2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 35 -19
14 Yorkshire Amateur 34 34 -22
15 Appleby Frodingham 34 34 -27
16 Eccleshill United 34 28 -51
17 Grimsby Borough 34 25 -34
18 Worsbrough Bridge 34 20 -50

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews