| Matches | Saturday 10th October, 2009
Matches on
Saturday 10th October, 2009 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 59 |
1-1 Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 16 |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownTommy Hannigan 11 Joe Naylor 31 Luke Smithson 35 Carl Spencer 77 |
4-0 Att: 95 HT: 3-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 46 Francis Belt 55 David Ricardo 81 |
3-0 Att: 200 HT: 0-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownGrant Allott 75 Kieran Gallagher 85 |
2-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgePaul Walker 36pen Joel Ettiene 48 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 22 Jamie Barnwell 40 |
2-1 Att: 61 HT: 2-1 |
Hallam HallamSimon Asquith 9 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateLee McMahon 31pen Chris Spooner 70 Sean Hamstead 88 David Kippax 90 |
4-3 Att: 200 HT: 1-2 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 13 Craig Hogg 43 Mark Griffin 71 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDanny Frost 61, 64 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownSteve Lyon 9 Stuart Dove 78, 84 |
3-0 Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDaniel O'Donnell 13, 21 Dominic Jones 57 Gareth Davey 88 |
4-1 Att: 78 HT: 2-1 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareNeil Bagshaw 22 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyRoss Daly 13 Luke Hudson 90 |
2-3 Att: 76 HT: 1-3 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMatthew Baxter 12 Massiah McDonald 19 Cameron Fearon 21 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJoshua Wright 38 |
1-1 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 65 |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 35 James Atkinson 87 |
2-3 Att: 30 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 65, 89 Peter Dawson 79 |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 30 |
1-1 Att: 72 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 65 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 15, 44 |
2-1 Att: 161 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownChristopher McDonald 90 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 1 |
1-2 Att: 27 HT: 1-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 80pen Darryl Leach 90 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesRian Sykes 5 |
1-0 Att: 47 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 10pen, 65, 90 Jamie Smith 14, 88 Joel Birks 24 Daniel Robinson 37 Scott Bates 39 Andrew Broadbent 89 |
9-1 Att: 80 HT: 5-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareScott Collins 30 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAndy Haywood 57 |
1-2 Att: 53 HT: 0-0 |
Teversal TeversalKyle Gee-Pemberton 81 Colin Cockerill 90 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-1 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfRob Malone 85 |
Tables