| Matches | Saturday 21st April, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st April, 1984
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Emley
Emley
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
4-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division Two (North)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-3 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-8 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division Two (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
6-3 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 32 43 41
2 Spalding United 28 39 25
3 Emley 29 39 22
4 Eastwood Town 30 37 27
5 Alfreton Town 28 34 15
6 Ilkeston Town 27 34 15
7 Guisborough Town 30 33 2
8 Guiseley 26 31 3
9 Winterton Rangers 31 29 5
10 Belper Town 29 29 4
11 Thackley 28 28 7
12 Boston Town 30 27 -12
13 Sutton Town 31 27 -16
14 Heanor Town 32 23 -33
15 Appleby Frodingham 29 22 -20
16 Mexborough Town 29 20 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 26 16 -16
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 15 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 22 32 11
2 Bradley Rangers 23 29 5
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 24 13
4 Ossett Albion 20 24 13
5 Harrogate Town 21 23 12
6 York Railway Institute 25 23 -10
7 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
8 Garforth Miners 21 22 9
9 Scarborough Res 23 22 -1
10 North Ferriby United 21 21 7
11 Farsley Celtic 19 20 8
12 Hatfield Main 22 17 -6
13 Liversedge 25 17 -23
14 Ossett Town 22 13 -18
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 23 36 33
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 31 23
3 Denaby United 22 30 23
4 Sheffield 24 29 10
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 23 26 9
6 Lincoln United 23 26 8
7 Hallam 25 23 -6
8 Staveley 21 21 10
9 BSC Parkgate 23 21 -3
10 Long Eaton United 25 20 -15
11 Frecheville CA 23 19 -16
12 Arnold Kingswell 21 16 -13
13 Norton Woodseats 22 13 -29
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 40 44
2 Armthorpe Welfare 25 39 25
3 Selby Town 25 30 18
4 Yorkshire Amateur 23 29 15
5 Phoenix Park 25 29 10
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 26 11
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 24 24 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 23 18 -13
11 Pilkington Recreation 25 14 -22
12 Collingham 25 14 -23
13 Tadcaster Albion 24 14 -29
14 Brook Sports 24 11 -41
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 23 37 38
2 Kimberley Town 22 32 16
3 Brigg Town 23 30 11
4 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
6 Oakham United 21 25 17
7 Graham St Prims 19 23 11
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 23 20 -6
9 Blidworth Welfare 22 19 -16
10 Kiveton Park 20 17 -3
11 Stocksbridge Works 21 14 -9
12 Retford Rail 20 12 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 25 38 37
2 Emley Res 25 37 47
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 34 16
4 Garforth Miners Res 24 32 25
5 Farsley Celtic Res 23 30 15
6 Guiseley Res 24 29 19
7 Harrogate Town Res 27 29 9
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 28 4
9 Ossett Albion Res 25 26 9
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 26 3
11 Ossett Town Res 27 26 -9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 26 21 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 17 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 12 -29
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 10 -62
16 Collingham Res 28 9 -53

Click here for more details