| Matches | Saturday 28th April, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-4 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Norton Woodseats
Norton Woodseats
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Staveley
Staveley
0-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
0-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 33 45 44
2 Emley 31 42 23
3 Spalding United 30 41 25
4 Alfreton Town 31 40 22
5 Eastwood Town 31 39 31
6 Ilkeston Town 30 37 16
7 Guisborough Town 32 35 3
8 Guiseley 29 34 4
9 Winterton Rangers 32 31 6
10 Belper Town 31 31 4
11 Thackley 30 29 4
12 Boston Town 31 28 -12
13 Sutton Town 33 27 -21
14 Appleby Frodingham 32 24 -23
15 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
16 Mexborough Town 31 21 -34
17 Bridlington Trinity 28 18 -16
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 15 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 24 36 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 30 19
3 Bradley Rangers 25 29 -1
4 Ossett Albion 22 27 18
5 Farsley Celtic 22 25 12
6 Harrogate Town 24 25 10
7 Scarborough Res 25 25 0
8 Garforth Miners 23 24 11
9 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
10 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
11 North Ferriby United 23 21 -1
12 Hatfield Main 23 17 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 24 13 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 25 37 32
2 Denaby United 24 34 28
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 32 23
4 Sheffield 25 30 10
5 Lincoln United 25 28 8
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 24 26 6
7 BSC Parkgate 25 25 -1
8 Hallam 25 23 -6
9 Staveley 23 22 9
10 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
11 Frecheville CA 25 20 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 23 19 -11
13 Norton Woodseats 24 14 -31
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 25 33 19
4 Selby Town 26 31 18
5 Phoenix Park 25 29 10
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 26 9
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 25 18 -18
11 Collingham 26 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
3 Brigg Town 24 32 14
4 Graham St Prims 22 29 16
5 Oakham United 23 27 18
6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
10 Kiveton Park 22 18 -5
11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 23 12 -28
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 43 55
2 Thackley Res 27 41 40
3 Farsley Celtic Res 26 35 19
4 Garforth Miners Res 26 34 23
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 34 12
6 Guiseley Res 26 32 20
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 12
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 30 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 27 28 11
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 27 2
11 Ossett Town Res 28 27 -9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 28 23 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 17 -18
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 25 14 -27
15 Collingham Res 30 10 -56
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 10 -66

Click here for more details