| Matches | Tuesday 19th March, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th March, 1985
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Emley
Emley
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Staveley
Staveley
0-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 25 57 29
2 Eastwood Town 26 53 29
3 Alfreton Town 23 45 24
4 Guiseley 24 42 14
5 Denaby United 24 41 15
6 Guisborough Town 24 41 12
7 Spalding United 27 40 9
8 Emley 25 40 9
9 Arnold 24 39 12
10 Thackley 24 38 2
11 Ilkeston Town 23 34 2
12 Bridlington Trinity 24 32 -6
13 Sutton Town 24 28 -18
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 26 27 -17
15 Boston Town 25 26 -19
16 Pontefract Collieries 25 25 -12
17 Appleby Frodingham 23 24 -15
18 Heanor Town 29 23 -31
19 Mexborough Town 27 10 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rangers 22 44 21
2 Harrogate Town 21 42 22
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 38 25
4 Pickering Town 21 35 8
5 Farsley Celtic 18 33 15
6 Bridlington Town 18 33 8
7 North Ferriby United 20 32 7
8 Liversedge 19 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 26 13
10 Selby Town 23 24 -9
11 Garforth Miners 18 23 -3
12 Phoenix Park 19 21 -10
13 York Railway Institute 18 20 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 19 17 -15
15 Yorkshire Amateur 21 15 -22
16 Collingham 21 12 -27
17 Tadcaster Albion 20 12 -28
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 21 47 28
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 42 24
3 Brigg Town 21 42 16
4 Hatfield Main 23 38 13
5 Pilkington Recreation 21 36 5
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 18 35 13
7 Thorne Colliery 21 35 9
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 23 31 4
9 Ossett Albion 19 30 12
10 Yorkshire Main 21 30 1
11 BSC Parkgate 19 27 4
12 Ossett Town 22 26 8
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 21 0
14 Stocksbridge Works 26 17 -40
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 11 -39
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 7 -58
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 20 43 25
2 Borrowash Victoria 20 43 25
3 Frecheville CA 25 38 9
4 Staveley 25 37 4
5 Dronfield United 17 36 11
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 22 33 5
7 Hallam 20 31 9
8 Sheffield 19 30 15
9 Long Eaton United 15 30 8
10 Kiveton Park 22 27 -7
11 Lincoln United 19 26 2
12 Arnold Kingswell 19 23 -5
13 Oakham United 18 20 -7
14 Graham St Prims 19 16 -13
15 Blidworth Welfare 20 13 -40
16 Kimberley Town 24 6 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 20 44 47
2 Farsley Celtic Res 18 39 21
3 Garforth Miners Res 21 39 15
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 34 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 18 33 13
6 Thackley Res 18 32 19
7 Guiseley Res 21 28 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 26 3
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 26 -3
10 Ossett Town Res 19 23 -5
11 Ossett Albion Res 19 21 -18
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 17 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 9 -49
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 8 -62

Click here for more details