| Matches | Wednesday 10th April, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 10th April, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division One (Central)
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Retford Town
Retford Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 30 65 33
2 Eastwood Town 31 60 30
3 Alfreton Town 29 56 31
4 Arnold 30 53 18
5 Guisborough Town 29 52 19
6 Guiseley 26 48 19
7 Denaby United 27 46 17
8 Emley 29 45 8
9 Thackley 30 45 0
10 Spalding United 30 41 5
11 Bridlington Trinity 29 41 1
12 Ilkeston Town 29 39 -1
13 Sutton Town 28 37 -14
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 31 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries 28 28 -17
16 Appleby Frodingham 28 28 -19
17 Boston Town 29 26 -33
18 Heanor Town 33 26 -35
19 Mexborough Town 31 14 -42
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 24 49 27
2 Bradley Rangers 24 47 24
3 Farsley Celtic 23 46 29
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 45 26
5 North Ferriby United 24 41 10
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 39 17
7 Pickering Town 25 39 4
8 Bridlington Town 22 38 5
9 Liversedge 23 35 4
10 Garforth Miners 22 30 -2
11 Selby Town 26 25 -15
12 York Railway Institute 21 24 -10
13 Phoenix Park 23 24 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers 23 20 -23
15 Collingham 24 18 -26
16 Yorkshire Amateur 23 16 -24
17 Tadcaster Albion 25 12 -35
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 25 56 33
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 49 24
3 Brigg Town 24 48 22
4 Hatfield Main 26 45 18
5 Thorne Colliery 25 43 12
6 Ossett Albion 24 42 21
7 Pilkington Recreation 25 40 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 27 38 5
9 Yorkshire Main 25 37 0
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 35 7
11 BSC Parkgate 23 34 7
12 Ossett Town 26 32 10
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 24 -9
14 Stocksbridge Works 29 20 -42
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 27 11 -45
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 7 -65
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 25 53 27
2 Retford Town 24 49 28
3 Long Eaton United 21 43 17
4 Dronfield United 20 42 16
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 42 8
6 Staveley 28 40 1
7 Frecheville CA 28 39 5
8 Sheffield 23 37 16
9 Hallam 25 35 8
10 Arnold Kingswell 23 33 2
11 Lincoln United 23 30 2
12 Kiveton Park 24 27 -16
13 Oakham United 23 25 -12
14 Blidworth Welfare 23 19 -39
15 Graham St Prims 24 17 -22
16 Kimberley Town 26 9 -41
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 21 47 48
2 Farsley Celtic Res 20 42 20
3 Harrogate Town Res 21 42 16
4 Garforth Miners Res 24 41 14
5 Thackley Res 21 38 19
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 37 17
7 Guiseley Res 22 31 11
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 30 -2
9 Ossett Town Res 22 27 -5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 26 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 22 -19
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 20 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 11 -62
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 10 -52

Click here for more details