| Matches | Saturday 27th April, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th April, 1985
North Riding County Cup Final
Marske United
Marske United
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
(at Whitby Town FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-2 Emley
Emley
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-7 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Retford Town
Retford Town
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 33 74 37
2 Eastwood Town 34 69 39
3 Alfreton Town 31 59 30
4 Arnold 34 59 24
5 Guisborough Town 33 59 20
6 Denaby United 32 56 18
7 Guiseley 29 54 22
8 Emley 32 51 9
9 Thackley 33 48 -4
10 Bridlington Trinity 32 47 2
11 Spalding United 33 43 4
12 Ilkeston Town 33 43 -1
13 Sutton Town 32 41 -17
14 Pontefract Collieries 33 37 -14
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 35 -21
16 Appleby Frodingham 33 32 -23
17 Heanor Town 36 29 -39
18 Boston Town 32 27 -37
19 Mexborough Town 35 14 -49
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 28 55 33
2 Harrogate Town 29 53 23
3 Bradley Rangers 28 52 24
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 29 51 26
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 51 22
6 North Ferriby United 29 47 9
7 Bridlington Town 27 45 5
8 Liversedge 28 41 2
9 Pickering Town 30 41 0
10 Selby Town 30 37 -9
11 Garforth Miners 29 36 -6
12 Phoenix Park 28 30 -10
13 York Railway Institute 26 30 -10
14 Hall Road Rangers 28 29 -23
15 Collingham 29 26 -25
16 Yorkshire Amateur 28 25 -19
17 Tadcaster Albion 29 13 -42
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 28 62 37
2 Brigg Town 28 58 27
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 27 56 27
4 Ossett Albion 29 54 27
5 Hatfield Main 28 51 20
6 Pilkington Recreation 28 46 2
7 Thorne Colliery 29 45 10
8 BSC Parkgate 27 41 14
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 29 41 6
10 Ossett Town 29 39 12
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 27 39 6
12 Yorkshire Main 28 37 -5
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 31 -13
14 Stocksbridge Works 30 20 -45
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 30 14 -47
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 29 7 -78
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 30 65 32
2 Long Eaton United 25 55 30
3 Retford Town 28 53 26
4 Dronfield United 25 46 12
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 29 46 8
6 Staveley 30 44 3
7 Sheffield 27 43 18
8 Arnold Kingswell 27 42 9
9 Hallam 29 39 6
10 Frecheville CA 30 39 2
11 Lincoln United 27 38 5
12 Oakham United 28 32 -12
13 Kiveton Park 28 32 -17
14 Graham St Prims 28 25 -19
15 Blidworth Welfare 28 19 -54
16 Kimberley Town 29 9 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 59 59
2 Farsley Celtic Res 23 51 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 24 48 16
4 Garforth Miners Res 25 41 13
5 Thackley Res 24 38 15
6 Guiseley Res 25 38 14
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 37 15
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 34 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 32 -3
10 Ossett Town Res 25 31 -9
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 26 -2
12 Ossett Albion Res 25 26 -24
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 12 -65
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 11 -55

Click here for more details