| Matches | Saturday 12th October, 1996

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th October, 1996
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Lancaster City
Lancaster City
 
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Beverley OG
Beverley OG
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Spalding United
Spalding United
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 Louth United
Louth United
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 11 22 14
2 Belper Town 10 22 13
3 Hallam 10 19 4
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 19 3
5 Denaby United 9 18 4
6 North Ferriby United 9 16 11
7 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 7
8 Selby Town 10 16 4
9 Hatfield Main 12 16 0
10 Ossett Albion 9 15 6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 11 15 1
12 Maltby Main 11 14 -4
13 Sutton Town 9 13 0
14 Ossett Town 10 11 -5
15 Thackley 11 10 -10
16 Pickering Town 9 7 -15
17 Arnold Town 7 6 -2
18 Hucknall Town 8 5 -8
19 Liversedge 8 5 -10
20 Sheffield 8 1 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 6 15 10
2 Hall Road Rangers 7 14 4
3 Garforth Town 6 13 7
4 Louth United 8 12 7
5 Borrowash Victoria 7 12 3
6 Rossington Main 7 10 3
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 9 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 8 9 -2
9 Glapwell 6 8 -1
10 Blidworth Welfare 6 7 -1
11 Parkgate 7 7 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur 7 7 -10
13 Tadcaster Albion 6 5 -3
14 Brodsworth Welfare 8 5 -7
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 3 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 7 19 19
2 Ossett Albion Res 7 18 12
3 Harrogate Town Res 8 16 -2
4 Liversedge Res 7 15 10
5 Thackley Res 7 13 6
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 12 1
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 10 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 8 10 3
9 Emley Res 7 9 3
10 Eccleshill United Res 7 9 1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 9 -1
12 North Ferriby United Res 5 7 2
13 Selby Town Res 7 6 -7
14 Garforth Town Res 7 5 -4
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 3 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 0 -35
as at Saturday 12th October, 1996

Click here for more details