| Matches | Saturday 26th October, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th October, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-8 Emley Res
Emley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 28 17
2 Belper Town 13 28 14
3 Denaby United 12 25 10
4 Hallam 13 24 5
5 North Ferriby United 11 20 14
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 20 0
7 Selby Town 12 19 4
8 Ossett Albion 11 18 8
9 Pontefract Collieries 13 18 7
10 Ashfield United 12 17 -1
11 Hatfield Main 14 17 -1
12 Maltby Main 13 17 -6
13 Armthorpe Welfare 14 16 -1
14 Ossett Town 12 14 -5
15 Thackley 14 13 -14
16 Arnold Town 10 11 -1
17 Liversedge 11 9 -13
18 Hucknall Town 11 7 -9
19 Pickering Town 10 7 -19
20 Sheffield 11 5 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 8 19 11
2 Garforth Town 8 19 10
3 Borrowash Victoria 9 18 7
4 Hall Road Rangers 9 17 4
5 Glapwell 8 14 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur 9 13 -8
7 Louth United 10 12 5
8 Winterton Rangers 10 12 -1
9 Rossington Main 8 10 1
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 10 -1
11 Parkgate 9 10 -3
12 Blidworth Welfare 8 7 -3
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 6 -5
14 Tadcaster Albion 8 5 -7
15 Brodsworth Welf 10 5 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion Res 9 24 16
2 Ossett Town Res 8 22 30
3 Harrogate Town Res 10 19 -3
4 Emley Res 9 15 13
5 Liversedge Res 9 15 6
6 Farsley Celtic Res 9 15 6
7 Thackley Res 8 14 6
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 14 6
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 12 -5
10 Nth Ferriby U Res 7 10 6
11 Eccleshill United Res 8 9 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 9 -9
13 Garforth Town Res 8 8 0
14 Selby Town Res 8 6 -8
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 3 -12
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 0 -50

Click here for more details