| Matches | Saturday 23rd November, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd November, 1996
FA Vase Second Round
Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Brackley Town
Brackley Tn
2-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Hebburn
Hebburn
Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Stewarts & Lloyds
Stewarts & Lloyds
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-6 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 16 34 20
2 Belper Town 15 34 17
3 Denaby United 14 31 16
4 Hallam 14 27 6
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 27 0
6 Selby Town 15 25 10
7 Pontefract Collieries 17 25 10
8 North Ferriby United 14 21 11
9 Armthorpe Welfare 17 20 -1
10 Ossett Albion 12 19 8
11 Ashfield United 14 17 -3
12 Hatfield Main 15 17 -4
13 Maltby Main 14 17 -10
14 Liversedge 14 15 -11
15 Ossett Town 14 14 -11
16 Thackley 15 13 -17
17 Arnold Town 11 12 -1
18 Hucknall Town 12 10 -8
19 Pickering Town 13 8 -23
20 Sheffield 12 6 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 10 25 14
2 Hall Road Rangers 11 23 8
3 Eccleshill United 9 22 16
4 Borrowash Victoria 10 19 7
5 Glapwell 9 17 5
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 17 -1
7 Winterton Rangers 14 16 -7
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 13 -1
9 Louth United 10 12 5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 12 -2
11 Rossington Main 10 10 -3
12 Parkgate 10 10 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 11 9 -13
14 Blidworth Welfare 10 7 -5
15 Brodsworth Welf 12 5 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 31 9
2 Ossett Albion Res 11 30 19
3 Ossett Town Res 11 28 30
4 Liversedge Res 13 22 7
5 Emley Res 11 21 21
6 Farsley Celtic Res 11 21 8
7 Thackley Res 11 20 10
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 18 0
9 Nth Ferriby U Res 9 16 17
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 14 3
11 Garforth Town Res 11 11 -2
12 Eccleshill United Res 9 9 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 9 -22
14 Selby Town Res 11 6 -17
15 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 4 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 0 -61

Click here for more details