| Matches | Saturday 12th December, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th December, 1998
FA Vase Third Round
Highfield Rangers
Highfield Rangers
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Avesta Sheffield
Avesta Sheffield
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Louth United
Louth United
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 16 35 20
2 North Ferriby United 15 32 23
3 Garforth Town 16 32 14
4 Ossett Albion 15 31 19
5 Sheffield 18 29 4
6 Thackley 16 28 14
7 Brigg Town 16 27 15
8 Armthorpe Welfare 18 27 1
9 Buxton 17 26 7
10 Denaby United 19 26 -2
11 Hallam 15 24 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 24 -7
13 Liversedge 14 22 7
14 Selby Town 17 21 -8
15 Staveley MW 15 20 -9
16 Arnold Town 15 18 4
17 Maltby Main 20 15 -23
18 Eccleshill United 15 14 -16
19 Pickering Town 16 6 -25
20 Pontefract Collieries 18 5 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welf 12 23 5
2 Parkgate 10 20 13
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 19 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 18 7
5 Borrowash Victoria 11 17 4
6 Glapwell 11 17 1
7 Hatfield Main 12 17 -3
8 Tadcaster Albion 8 13 2
9 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -4
10 Winterton Rangers 12 13 -14
11 Louth United 7 9 1
12 Rossington Main 11 9 -9
13 Yorkshire Amateur 11 6 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 14 37 40
2 Ossett Town Res 14 29 38
3 Emley Res 13 26 19
4 Thackley Res 12 23 1
5 Farsley Celtic Res 12 22 7
6 Liversedge Res 14 22 5
7 Ossett Albion Res 14 21 -3
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 15 -16
9 Harrogate Town Res 12 14 -6
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 13 -5
11 Selby Town Res 13 13 -21
12 Eccleshill United Res 14 12 -19
13 Garforth Town Res 14 11 -22
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 6 -18

Click here for more details