| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
September
September
5th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
19th FAC1Q Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
October
October
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
31st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
November
November
7th FAV1 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
7th - FA Vase First Round
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th PC2 Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
8-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
 
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
8-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
 
17th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
21st NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
December
December
5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
15th LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
January
January
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
February
February
6th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
March
March
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
17th SHSC3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd LC4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
April
April
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
15th LCSF Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
27th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
May
May
7th LCF Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
7th - NCEL League Cup Final
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
(at Garforth Town FC)
(at Garforth Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 35
4 HallamHallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 54 4
10 BuxtonBuxton 38 52 1
11 Selby TownSelby Town 38 52 -2
12 SheffieldSheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 ThackleyThackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 GlapwellGlapwell 24 42 8
4 ParkgateParkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 23 33 8
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley ResEmley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details