| Matches | Saturday 12th September, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th September, 1998
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Chadderton
Chadderton
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Consett
Consett
(at Ossett Town FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 7 17 7
2 Buxton 6 15 11
3 North Ferriby United 7 14 6
4 Thackley 6 13 9
5 Denaby United 6 11 3
6 Ossett Town 4 10 8
7 Brigg Town 5 10 6
8 Selby Town 7 10 0
9 Liversedge 5 9 4
10 Ossett Albion 6 9 2
11 Hallam 4 9 2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 1
13 Eccleshill United 7 8 -4
14 Staveley MW 7 7 -8
15 Maltby Main 6 5 -1
16 Arnold Town 6 5 -3
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 4 -5
18 Sheffield 4 1 -4
19 Pickering Town 6 1 -13
20 Pontefract Collieries 7 0 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 2 6 4
2 Brodsworth Welf 3 5 1
3 Hatfield Main 2 4 3
4 Borrowash Victoria 2 4 1
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 -1
6 Winterton Rangers 3 4 -1
7 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 2
8 Rossington Main 2 3 1
9 Hall Road Rangers 3 3 0
10 Louth United 3 3 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -1
12 Glapwell 3 1 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 1 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 3 7 5
2 Eccleshill United Res 4 7 1
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 3 6 11
4 Ossett Town Res 2 6 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 3 6 4
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 6 4
7 Liversedge Res 3 4 0
8 Garforth Town Res 4 4 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 1
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 3 0
11 Harrogate Town Res 4 3 -7
12 Thackley Res 2 3 -7
13 Selby Town Res 3 3 -9
14 Farsley Celtic Res 3 0 -9

Click here for more details