| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

September
September
5th FACP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
19th FAC1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
22nd FAC1QR Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
22nd - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
(Tadcaster Albion won 4-3 on penalties)
(Tadcaster Albion won 4-3 on penalties)
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
October
October
3rd FAC2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
3rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
6th PC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
6th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
10th FAV2Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
17th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
November
November
3rd LC1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup First Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
7th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
10th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
24th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
December
December
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
15th LC3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
8-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
8-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
9th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
30th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
February
February
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
March
March
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th WST2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
23rd WST2R Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second RoundReplay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
13th WSTSF Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st WSTSFR Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-FinalsReplay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
May
May
1st NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 35
4 HallamHallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 54 4
10 BuxtonBuxton 38 52 1
11 Selby TownSelby Town 38 52 -2
12 SheffieldSheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 ThackleyThackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 GlapwellGlapwell 24 42 8
4 ParkgateParkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 23 33 8
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley ResEmley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details