| Matches | Saturday 20th February, 1999

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th February, 1999
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 26 51 30
2 Ossett Town 27 51 19
3 Brigg Town 27 48 23
4 North Ferriby United 23 45 27
5 Sheffield 29 44 5
6 Arnold Town 26 43 13
7 Hallam 25 43 10
8 Armthorpe Welfare 29 42 2
9 Garforth Town 24 41 15
10 Denaby United 29 39 -2
11 Liversedge 23 36 5
12 Thackley 26 36 3
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 35 -10
14 Buxton 24 34 7
15 Selby Town 27 32 -9
16 Eccleshill United 25 27 -17
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 26 25 -17
18 Maltby Main 29 20 -25
19 Pickering Town 26 17 -36
20 Pontefract Collieries 27 14 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 36 20
2 Parkgate 18 35 30
3 Brodsworth Welfare 20 33 7
4 Glapwell 19 30 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 28 9
6 Hatfield Main 19 28 -3
7 Hall Road Rangers 19 24 -8
8 Borrowash Victoria 16 22 -1
9 Rossington Main 19 21 -8
10 Yorkshire Amateur 18 17 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 16 15 -16
12 Winterton Rangers 18 15 -20
13 Louth United 13 13 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 20 50 50
2 Ossett Town Res 23 45 48
3 Emley Res 21 44 33
4 Thackley Res 20 35 8
5 Farsley Celtic Res 20 32 9
6 Liversedge Res 19 30 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 27 -5
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 27 -18
9 Selby Town Res 20 26 -18
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 24 -9
11 Harrogate Town Res 19 18 -11
12 Garforth Town Res 18 15 -21
13 Eccleshill United Res 18 11 -24
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 6 -50
as at Saturday 20th February, 1999

Click here for more details