| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 1998

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd October, 1998
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
 
Chasetown
Chasetown
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Tn
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-8 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 11 21 5
2 Brigg Town 9 20 14
3 Ossett Town 8 18 13
4 Hallam 9 18 9
5 North Ferriby United 9 18 7
6 Buxton 9 17 10
7 Liversedge 9 16 8
8 Sheffield 10 16 4
9 Thackley 9 16 4
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 15 -3
11 Selby Town 10 14 -1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 9 12 0
13 Denaby United 9 12 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 11 -3
15 Ossett Albion 8 10 0
16 Eccleshill United 10 8 -11
17 Maltby Main 10 7 -6
18 Arnold Town 9 6 -5
19 Pickering Town 8 2 -14
20 Pontefract Collieries 11 -2 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welfare 5 11 6
2 Parkgate 3 9 5
3 Hatfield Main 5 8 3
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 7 3
5 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 1
7 Louth United 4 6 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 6 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 5 5 -5
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
11 Rossington Main 4 3 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 -7
13 Glapwell 4 1 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 6 15 22
2 Emley Res 5 13 14
3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 12 6
4 Thackley Res 6 10 -4
5 Ossett Town Res 5 8 11
6 Liversedge Res 6 8 -2
7 Ossett Albion Res 6 7 -1
8 Eccleshill United Res 7 7 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -1
10 Selby Town Res 6 6 -15
11 Farsley Celtic Res 6 4 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 6 4 -10
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 3 -1
14 Garforth Town Res 7 2 -10
as at Saturday 3rd October, 1998

Click here for more details