| Matches | Saturday 24th April, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th April, 1999
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-8 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 38 72 35
2 Ossett Albion 37 71 34
3 Hallam 38 71 32
4 Ossett Town 37 70 29
5 North Ferriby United 34 63 38
6 Arnold Town 37 63 22
7 Liversedge 35 61 19
8 Denaby United 37 56 6
9 Sheffield 38 51 -3
10 Garforth Town 35 50 6
11 Buxton 35 50 4
12 Selby Town 36 48 -4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
14 Armthorpe Welfare 37 47 -7
15 Thackley 37 47 -8
16 Eccleshill United 36 38 -21
17 Staveley MW 37 38 -32
18 Maltby Main 36 30 -30
19 Pontefract Collieries 37 27 -49
20 Pickering Town 37 22 -58
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 51 29
2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main 24 33 -20
9 Louth United 23 27 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 23 24 -15
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Ossett Town Res 26 56 61
3 Emley Res 26 56 38
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 25 43 9
6 Ossett Albion Res 25 41 0
7 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 28 -22
11 Eccleshill United Res 25 20 -28
12 Harrogate Town Res 25 19 -21
13 Garforth Town Res 26 17 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details