| Matches | Saturday 17th October, 1998

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th October, 1998
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Tamworth
Tamworth
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Leek Town
Leek Tn
 
Runcorn
Runcorn
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Stafford Rangers
Stafford Rangers
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 13 25 7
2 Brigg Town 11 24 19
3 Sheffield 13 22 5
4 North Ferriby United 10 21 9
5 Ossett Town 10 20 13
6 Thackley 10 19 8
7 Buxton 11 18 9
8 Hallam 11 18 3
9 Denaby United 12 18 0
10 Liversedge 10 16 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 11 16 1
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 16 -3
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 15 -4
14 Selby Town 12 14 -4
15 Ossett Albion 9 13 2
16 Eccleshill United 12 11 -12
17 Maltby Main 12 10 -9
18 Arnold Town 9 6 -5
19 Pickering Town 10 3 -15
20 Pontefract Collieries 13 -1 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welfare 6 14 7
2 Hatfield Main 7 12 4
3 Borrowash Victoria 5 10 7
4 Parkgate 4 9 4
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 7 2
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 1
7 Louth United 5 6 0
8 Rossington Main 5 6 -1
9 Hall Road Rangers 7 6 -4
10 Winterton Rangers 7 6 -9
11 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -6
12 Glapwell 5 4 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 3 3 0
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 8 21 29
2 Emley Res 7 16 16
3 Liversedge Res 8 14 1
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 12 0
5 Ossett Town Res 7 11 15
6 Ossett Albion Res 8 10 -5
7 Thackley Res 7 10 -7
8 Selby Town Res 7 9 -12
9 Farsley Celtic Res 7 7 -5
10 Eccleshill United Res 8 7 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 6 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 6 -3
13 Harrogate Town Res 7 4 -11
14 Garforth Town Res 8 2 -12
as at Saturday 17th October, 1998

Click here for more details