| Matches | Tuesday 28th July, 2009
Matches on
Tuesday 28th July, 2009 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 12 Michael Bettney 35 Danny Ricketts 42 |
3-3 HT: 3-0 |
Westella & Willerby Westella & WillerbySteve Young 70 Tom Dent 87 Dave Gordan 89 |
|||
Blackwell Miners Welfare Blackwell MWBen Williams 70 Andy Eley 75 Nick Hewer 83 |
3-3 HT: 0-3 |
Teversal TeversalDean Short 35 Andy Woodcock 36 Jake Currie 40 |
|||
(Teversal win 5-4 on pens - Blackwell MW Tournament) | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-5 | Silsden Silsden |
|||
Hallam Hallam |
0-1 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Retford United Retford UnitedRyan Hindley 88 |
|||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryUnknown 5, 79 |
2-3 Att: 35 HT: 1-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 9, 20 Andrew Culshaw 14 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 3 Scott Coupland 35 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellJustin Burdett 90 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeLuke Sherman 11, 44, 61 Blaine Kellett 27og Jermaine Moyce 57 Ashley Flynn 81 |
6-1 HT: 3-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMark Byronobsky 80og |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 55 |
1-2 Att: 49 HT: 0-1 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownLee Connor 36 Damian Melvin 85 |
|||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-4 Att: 86 HT: 0-1 |
Sheffield SheffieldWilliam Senior 28 Gavin Smith 63 Ben Leonard 70, 82 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesMichael Seed 9 Carl Fothergill 63 |
2-2 Att: 25 HT: 1-1 |
Bardsey BardseySteve Mallory 45 Bird 84 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticDavid Hartas 40 Gary Hepples 45 Paul Routledge 47 Richard Medcalf 60 Ryan Blott 72, 80 |
6-2 Att: 135 HT: 2-0 |
Eastfield EastfieldKris Tait 68, 86pen |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownBrent Leister 10 Luke Ibbetson 44 |
2-2 Att: 53 HT: 2-1 |
Wakefield WakefieldDon Beavers 37 Andy McManus 77 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 60, 70 |
2-2 Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
Belper Town Belper TownAnthony Wilson 20 Asa Ingall 50 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Armthorpe Welfare | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Arnold Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Bridlington Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Brodsworth Welf | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Dinnington Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Hall Road Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Hallam | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Lincoln Moorlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Liversedge | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Long Eaton United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Maltby Main | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Nostell MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Parkgate | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Pickering Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Rainworth MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Scarborough Ath | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Selby Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Shirebrook Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | Thackley | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
20 | Winterton Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | AFC Emley | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Appleby Frodingham | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Askern Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Barton Town Old Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Bottesford Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Brighouse Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Eccleshill United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Grimsby Borough | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Hemsworth MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Leeds Carnegie | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Staveley MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Tadcaster Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Teversal | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Worsbrough Bridge | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Yorkshire Amateur | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
as at Tuesday 28th July, 2009 |