| Matches | Saturday 11th August, 2018
Matches on
Saturday 11th August, 2018 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Ashington Ashington |
0-2 Att: 185 HT: 0-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownBenjamin Cohen 44 Colin Heath 56 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37 Jack McMenemy 47 Dayle Hutson 90 |
3-1 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Radford RadfordRyan Smith 90 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8 Joe McFadyen 50 Nathan Modest 70 |
3-0 Att: 221 HT: 1-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-0 Att: 84 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
|||
Congleton Town Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 65pen |
1-0 Att: 147 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cunliffe 75 |
1-2 Att: 106 HT: 0-1 |
Blyth BlythDavid Harrison 32, 48 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCAdam Lund 90 |
1-5 Att: 171 HT: 0-2 |
Morpeth Town Morpeth TnSean Taylor 8, 47pen Christopher Reid 21 Adam Burnicle 53 Luke Sellers 90og |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 66 |
1-1 Att: 130 HT: 0-1 |
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnSteve Lewis 23 |
|||
Leicester Nirvana Leicester Nirvana |
0-3 Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 11 Joshua Morrall 18 Daniel Trott 65 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 52, 64 Rhys Davies 56 Samuel Akeroyd 72pen Mitchell Hamilton 74 |
5-2 Att: 120 HT: 0-1 |
Padiham PadihamChristopher Turner 25pen Michael Samson 70 |
|||
Maine Road Maine Road |
0-1 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreJed Phillips 33 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39 Ross Duggan 44 |
3-0 Att: 99 HT: 3-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
|||
Northallerton Town Northallerton Town |
0-4 Att: 110 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownAlbert Ibrahimi 44, 57, 65 Niah Payne 90 |
|||
Oadby Town Oadby TnMason Brown 2, 9, 90pen |
3-1 Att: 147 HT: 2-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 85 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20 Lewis Szanto 57 |
2-0 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Sandbach United Sandbach United |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 25 Nathan Keightley 76 |
2-1 Att: 165 HT: 1-1 |
Bootle BootleCarl Peers 42 |
|||
Penrith Penrith |
0-3 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90 Ombeni Ruhanduka 70 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownCarl Stewart 33 Andrew Brown 65og William Ramsay 73 |
3-2 Att: 160 HT: 1-1 |
Whickham WhickhamAndrew Bulford 29 Dale Burrell 69 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 3 Liam Greenfield 15 Tyla Bell 22 Adam Baskerville 53 |
4-2 Att: 161 HT: 3-0 |
Boston Town Boston TownCameron Johnson 67 Harrison Holland 80 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyNicholas Matthews 60 Jordan Hines 67 |
2-3 Att: 131 HT: 0-3 |
Whitley Bay Whitley BayJack Foalle 12 Peter Glen-Ravenhill 22 Luke Salmon 43 |
|||
Worksop Town Worksop TownKyle Jordan 4, 19pen Connor Brunt 68 |
3-3 Att: 341 HT: 2-1 |
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoKarl Whymark 16 Matthew Melbourne 60 Niall Prenderville 72 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 35 |
1-5 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 23, 62, 71, 75 Thomas Rose 85 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionJason Davis 45, 84 |
2-0 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 30 Daniel Critchlow 31 |
2-3 Att: 141 HT: 2-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Mawson 39 Kieran Hirst 43pen Joe Dungworth 82 |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 3 |
1-0 Att: 107 HT: 1-0 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownJordan Smith 58 Nicky Frost 62 Daniel Stevens 65 Nicky Frost 86 |
4-0 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
FC Bolsover FC Bolsover |
Tables