| Matches | Saturday 13th April, 2019
Matches on
Saturday 13th April, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-4 Att: 201 HT: 0-4 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 26pen, 44 Steven McDonnell 35 Lee Hill 37 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 12 Ryan White 66 |
2-4 Att: 82 HT: 1-3 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 28 Joe McFadyen 33 Benn Lewis 40 Brett Agnew 90 |
|||
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Johnston 18og |
1-1 Att: 197 HT: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 63pen Aaron Fell 65og |
2-1 Att: 87 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 25 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSam Barker 21 Joseph Colley 71 |
2-0 Att: 112 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParramoreLeon Howarth 52, 70 |
2-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 45, 86 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 17 |
1-2 Att: 101 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Lumley 39 Bradley Morton 58 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 83 |
1-1 Att: 300 HT: 0-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayDaniel Blacker 16 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJames Young 34 Jordan Coduri 64 Andrew Ring 75 |
3-1 Att: 204 HT: 1-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 29 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJason St Juste 23 Ashley Flynn 42, 89 |
3-0 Att: 45 HT: 2-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyPaul Pyke 8 Dan Stocker 31pen Michael Starkey 36 Benjamin Burnett 38 Patrick Sykes 40pen |
5-0 Att: 132 HT: 5-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 89 |
1-2 Att: 83 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownRyan Woodhead 81 Gary Collier 84 |
|||
Campion CampionAidan Day 39, 90 Jason Davis 71 |
3-2 Att: 47 HT: 1-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 10 Shaun Mundy 30 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-2 Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 50 James Dean-Atkinson 83 |
|||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorkshire CarnegieDaniel Walker 16 Josh Walker 45 |
2-1 Att: 44 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainIren Wilson 7 |
|||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverLewis Warwick 24 Jack Warwick 89pen |
2-3 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSilas Valladolid-Collins 51 Matthew Crookes 67 Lewis Whitaker 75 |
|||
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
0-1 Att: 224 HT: 0-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownBrandon Shaw 25 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 27 |
1-1 Att: 162 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 61 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLiam Nelthorpe 36 |
1-0 Att: 125 HT: 1-0 |
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
Tables