| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th October, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainMicah Parsons 40 Jason Stokes 59 Tyla Bell 67pen Spenser Sheppard 90pen |
4-2 Att: 170 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamIren Wilson 20 Brandon Bradbury 90 |
Rossington Main starting line-up | ||||
1 | Callum Fielding | |||
2 | Elliott Walker | |||
3 | Jordan Buckham | |||
4 | Bailey Conway | |||
5 | Alfred Thompson | |||
6 | Jake Boyd | 75 |
||
7 | Sam Kitchen | |||
8 | Micah Parsons | 1 | ||
9 | Tyla Bell | 1 | 80 |
|
10 | Jack Watson | 12 |
||
11 | Jason Stokes | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Spenser Sheppard | 1 | 12 |
|
14 | Tom MacPherson | 75 |
||
15 | Bradley Billam | |||
16 | Kabuya Kianga | |||
17 | Gary McSheffrey | 80 |
Hallam starting line-up | ||||
1 | David Reay | |||
2 | Sam Jones | 71 |
||
3 | Matthew Birks | |||
4 | Steven Woolley | |||
5 | Christopher Salt | |||
6 | Max Pemberton | |||
7 | Daniel Patterson | |||
8 | Richard Patterson | |||
9 | Christopher Wood | 61 |
||
10 | Kieran Watson | |||
11 | Iren Wilson | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Brownell | |||
14 | Rhys Davies | 61 |
||
15 | Alex Varley | |||
16 | Brandon Bradbury | 1 | 71 |
|
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 1-4 Retford FC
Campion 0-2 North Ferriby
Dronfield Town 0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Emley AFC 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-3 Skegness Town
Parkgate 3-4 Brigg Town
Selby Town P-P East Hull
Swallownest 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Winterton Rangers 6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Emley AFCEmley AFC | 9 | 23 | 15 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 8 | 21 | 16 | |
3 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 7 | 19 | 17 | |
4 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 8 | 19 | 11 | |
5 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 10 | 17 | 8 | |
6 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 6 | 13 | 12 | |
7 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 13 | 3 | |
8 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 7 | 10 | 3 | |
11 | ParkgateParkgate | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
12 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 8 | 9 | -5 | |
13 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 8 | 9 | -9 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 6 | 7 | -3 | |
15 | East HullEast Hull | 7 | 7 | -7 | |
16 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 8 | 7 | -13 | |
17 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 4 | -13 | |
18 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 9 | 4 | -14 | |
19 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 8 | 3 | -8 | |
20 | Selby TownSelby Town | 6 | 3 | -11 |