| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
August
August
1st Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Casey Stewart 32
Ashley Flynn 41
Harrison Blakey 80
4-4
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 74
Brett Smith 90pen
Harvey Booth 105
Amir Berchil 115pen
1st - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og
Casey Stewart 32
Ashley Flynn 41
Harrison Blakey 80
4-4
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 74
Brett Smith 90pen
Harvey Booth 105
Amir Berchil 115pen
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
8th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 70
1-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 36, 45
8th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 70
1-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 36, 45
12th Frdly Littletown
LittletownTrialist 80
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37
Liam Ormsby 68
12th - Friendlies
Littletown
LittletownTrialist 80
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37
Liam Ormsby 68
15th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen
Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104
15th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67
1-4
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen
Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each)
22nd Frdly Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 34
Soni Fergus 54
2-1
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 65
22nd - Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 34
Soni Fergus 54
2-1
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 65
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 48
Lee Turner 76
29th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 27, 71, 86
3-2
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCharlie Thompson 4
Ashley Austin 21
29th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 27, 71, 86
3-2
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCharlie Thompson 4
Ashley Austin 21
September
September
5th Frdly Bury AFC
Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54
5th - Friendlies
Bury AFC
Bury AFCLiam MacDevitt 26
1-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 54
11th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
11th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
19th FAV1Q Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
23rd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Tierney 2
Andrew Taylor 4
Jack Bowskin 7
James Osborne 56
4-2
Att: 151
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 6pen
Nathan Hawkhead 15
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Tierney 2
Andrew Taylor 4
Jack Bowskin 7
James Osborne 56
4-2
Att: 151
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 6pen
Nathan Hawkhead 15
26th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 38, 41
26th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 38, 41
30th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 17pen
Harvey Walker 28, 35
Nathan Hawkhead 81
4-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSean Dickinson 46
Adam Baskerville 59
30th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 17pen
Harvey Walker 28, 35
Nathan Hawkhead 81
4-2
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSean Dickinson 46
Adam Baskerville 59
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
6th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 25
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Ford 81
Ashley Austin 89
6th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 25
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Ford 81
Ashley Austin 89
10th FAV2Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
17th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Christopher Wood 15
Jack Brownell 35
Richard Patterson 72
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 62
17th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Christopher Wood 15
Jack Brownell 35
Richard Patterson 72
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 62
20th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 3
Scott Phillips 44pen
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 79
20th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 3
Scott Phillips 44pen
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 79
24th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 47
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Field 9
Cenk Acar 57
Gary King 64
24th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 47
1-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJason Field 9
Cenk Acar 57
Gary King 64
31st NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 2
Geno Robinson 50
2-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 2
Geno Robinson 50
2-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 17, 70
Brandan Hughes-Miller 23
Ashley Austin 84
4-0
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 17, 70
Brandan Hughes-Miller 23
Ashley Austin 84
4-0
Att: 128
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
December
December
19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 38pen
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKane Reece 2
James Eyles 55, 59, 87
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 38pen
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKane Reece 2
James Eyles 55, 59, 87
26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40
Mark Ferguson 51
Nathan Perks 73
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 63
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40
Mark Ferguson 51
Nathan Perks 73
3-1
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 63
April
April
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
4-1 Wakefield
Wakefield
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
4-1 Wakefield
Wakefield
May
May
7th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle
Danny Racchi
Elliott Harrison
7th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle
Danny Racchi
Elliott Harrison
22nd Frdly Golcar United
Golcar United
5-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
22nd - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar United
5-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
24th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Dunne 29
Oliver Fearon 52
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTrialist 6
24th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Dunne 29
Oliver Fearon 52
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTrialist 6
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
Cancelled
Cancelled
  NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 East Hull
FC Humber United
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
East Hull
FC Humber United
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Campion
Campion
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Campion
Campion
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C East Hull
FC Humber United
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C East Hull
FC Humber United
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Hallam
Hallam
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C North Ferriby
North Ferriby
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Retford FC
Retford FC
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Retford FC
Retford FC
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Selby Town
Selby Town
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Yorkshire Amateur 11 29 27
P 2 Bridlington Town 9 21 24
P 3 Liversedge 7 21 22
4 Garforth Town 9 21 10
5 Maltby Main 10 18 6
6 AFC Mansfield 9 17 17
7 Handsworth 12 17 -3
8 Grimsby Borough 10 16 6
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Albion Sports 9 13 0
11 Eccleshill United 11 13 -4
12 Penistone Church 7 12 6
13 Hemsworth MW 7 12 3
14 Goole AFC 11 11 -21
15 Silsden AFC 10 10 -6
16 Thackley 11 8 -11
17 Staveley MW 6 7 -1
18 Knaresborough 9 7 -9
19 Bottesford Town 11 4 -24
20 Athersley Rec 10 3 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley AFC 10 26 18
2 Campion 11 24 17
P 3 Winterton Rangers 9 22 23
4 North Ferriby 10 22 11
5 Retford FC 13 21 6
6 Brigg Town 11 20 13
7 Rossington Main 12 18 5
P 8 Skegness Town 8 16 5
9 Parkgate 10 16 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
11 Hallam 8 13 4
12 Nostell MW 12 12 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welf 12 11 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -14
15 Swallownest 8 10 -1
16 Dronfield Town 11 10 -11
17 Harrogate Railway 8 9 -9
18 East Hull 10 7 -23
19 Worsbrough Bridge 13 6 -21
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures