| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2013/14
FA Vase Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||
7/9/20137/9 | Alnwick Town James Stansfield 34og Liam Armstrong 45 |
2-3 Att: 123 HT: 2-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 16, 59 David Brown 32 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Anstey Nomads |
0-4 Att: 113 HT: 0-3 |
Heanor Town Heanor TownCourey Grantham 7 Stef Frost 18, 30 Kieran Debrouwer 60 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareKieran Benson 50 Henry Sibenge 82 Daniel Taylor 90pen |
3-1 Att: 128 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Liverpool Steven Jones 70pen |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Askern AskernMatt Devine 30 Alex Rennie 32 |
2-7 Att: 42 HT: 2-4 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCalum Ward 25, 27, 50, 65 Kieran Corley 36 Daniel Clayton 45 Joel Freestone 66 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Billingham Synthonia David Alderson 11 James Magowan 33 Nathan Porritt 71 |
3-1 Att: 96 HT: 2-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 4 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Birtley Town Daniel Taggart 55, 76 Matthew Fisher 78 Mark Brereton 88 |
4-1 Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionRichard Batley 90 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-1 (aet) Att: 53 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Ashton Athletic Joe Hull 110 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Clipstone ClipstoneRobert Paling 40pen Brandon Shaw 45 Ian Hillier 52 Carl Snowden 72 |
4-0 Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
Belper United |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Esh Winning |
0-3 Att: 80 HT: 0-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeGibril Bojang 22pen, 30 Billy Grogan 73 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Glossop North End Sam Marshall 48 Daley Rothwell 107 Thomas Bailey 113 |
3-2 (aet) Att: 253 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareTom Jackson 11 Machenzie Northern 118 |
|
8/9/20137/9 | Hallam HallamBrad Sampson 28pen |
1-2 Att: 153 HT: 1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDaniel Booth 19 Rob Adgie 81og |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Kinsley Boys Craig Rouse 71 |
1-0 Att: 46 HT: 0-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 36, 90 Carl Heard 46 Colin Heath 110 |
4-3 Att: 88 HT: 1-2 |
Westella Hanson James Atkinson 8 David Gordon 22 Chris Spinks 71 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 Att: 68 HT: 0-1 |
Squires Gate Joe Noblett 9, 72pen, 89 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 2 Jack Moore 33 |
2-3 Att: 210 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainBenjamin Hunter 44 Patrick Mullen 55, 84 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Penrith Michael Reed 17, 32 Phil Storey 44, 75 Ric Faustino 72 Ryan Hall 74 Ben Jackson 90 |
7-1 Att: 68 HT: 3-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurGlenn Wood 65 |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesSteve Lyon 3, 26 |
2-0 Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
St Helens Town |
|
7/9/20137/9 | Selby Town Selby Town |
0-5 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Formby Luke Holden 44, 55, 64 Emini Adegbenro 62 Paul Speed 88 |
|
7/9/20138/9 | Whitehaven Kevin Connelly 15 |
1-2 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyMike Garrod 43, 83 |
|
8/9/20138/9 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Sidebottom 90 James Young 93 |
2-1 (aet) Att: 131 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Ashton Town Adam Wilkinson 52 |
|
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||
21/9/201321/9 | Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 20, 23 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 50 HT: 2-0 90: 2-2 |
Billingham Synthonia Matty Osmond 69 Michael Sweet 73, 108 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationKieran Scargill 3 Jason Bentley 5 Lee Bennett 13 Joseph Thornton 40, 71 |
5-0 Att: 128 HT: 4-0 |
Northwich Flixton Villa |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Atherton Laburnum Rovers Kristian Holt 88 |
1-0 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Basford United Basford United |
0-2 Att: 74 HT: 0-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownNathan Emson 26, 51 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Cheadle Town Chris Sherrington 32 James Horan 71 |
2-0 Att: 56 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Darlington Railway Athletic James Muir 14pen |
1-5 Att: 42 HT: 1-3 |
Thackley ThackleyMatthew Mathers 35, 76 Luke Richardson 42 Matthew Morgan 45pen Mike Garrod 67 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Desborough Town Michael Byrne 70pen, 82, 90 |
3-0 Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
Teversal Teversal |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 2 Daniel Man 80 Drake Trease 84 |
3-1 Att: 135 HT: 1-1 |
Bishop Auckland Kieran Megran 44 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfJoel Freestone 77 |
1-4 Att: 66 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJay Rollins 16, 18, 85 Kieran Benson 80 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 30 |
1-5 Att: 51 HT: 1-3 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldDean Rick 7, 8 Philip Buxton 15 Rockie White 46 Joe Naylor 85 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Heanor Town Heanor TownJustin Peace 5og Kieran Debrouwer 22, 59, 82 Courey Grantham 47, 53, 72 Matt Blake 49 |
8-2 Att: 131 HT: 2-2 |
Aylestone Park Justin Linnett 13, 18 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayKevin Lusamba 21 Luke Forbes 46 Jean Desrossiers 79 |
3-2 Att: 41 HT: 1-1 |
Heather St Johns Scott James 12 Conal Powell 57 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Liversedge LiversedgeWarrick Charlton 17 Matthew Bugg 67 |
2-1 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Colne Carl Ellerton 90 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-0 (aet) Att: 52 |
Ellistown & Ibstock United |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Louth Town Louth TownCallum Hyland 62 |
1-3 Att: 62 HT: 0-1 |
Radcliffe Olympic Ryan Smith 40, 66 Tommy Kemp 50 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Marske United Johnny Alexander 44 Liam O'Sullivan 64 |
2-0 Att: 202 HT: 1-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Parkgate ParkgateScott Whittington 26 Simon Mirfin 48 George Morley 75, 85 |
4-4 (aet) Att: 50 HT: 1-3 90: 4-4 |
Bacup & Rossendale Borough Artjoms Buturins 8 Matthew Plant 22og Daniel Cocks 31pen Aaron Kirk 66 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Pickering Town Pickering TownNathan Cook 22 Joseph Danby 58 |
2-6 Att: 166 HT: 1-1 |
Crook Town Kyle Davies 31, 67, 74 Warren Byrne 57, 61, 86pen |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Rochdale Town Matthew Warburton 28 Jordan James 47, 100 Luke Bradbury 97 |
4-2 (aet) Att: 35 HT: 1-0 90: 2-2 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownLanzel Reid 47 Jason Slew 49 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAdam Wisdom 88 |
1-2 Att: 59 HT: 0-0 |
West Didsbury & Chorlton Tre Baldwin-Willis 68 Lewis Schofield 90 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | St Andrews Bradey Hickey 6, 85 Joe Latham 30 |
3-1 Att: 45 HT: 2-0 |
Clipstone ClipstoneBrandon Shaw 48 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Turner 12, 23 Joshua Scully 52 |
3-2 Att: 116 HT: 2-1 |
Ashton Athletic Ryan Small 7, 76 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Stockport Sports Steve Foster 52 Danny Shannon 62 Ryan Humphreys 95, 104, 118 |
5-3 (aet) Att: 32 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownAshley Dexter 41, 86 Ryan Cooper 115 |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Winsford United Dale Jennings 13, 83 Andy Hurst 60 |
3-0 Att: 86 HT: 1-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersThomas Finnigan 61 |
1-2 Att: 41 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Blackpool Peter Taberner 86 Grant Dell 89pen |
|
21/9/201321/9 | Worksop Parramore HandsworthCallum Ward 38 Ryan Johnson 54 Lee Whittington 64, 90 |
4-0 Att: 59 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay | ||||
25/9/201324/9 | Bacup & Rossendale Borough |
0-0 (aet) Att: 53 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
(Parkgate win 4-2 on penalties) | ||||
24/9/201325/9 | Ellistown & Ibstock United |
0-1 Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 76 |
|
FA Vase First Round | ||||
19/10/201319/10 | Bootle Sean Miller 21pen, 60 Neil Prince 34, 90 |
4-5 Att: 88 HT: 2-4 |
Parkgate ParkgateGreg Mason 4 Matthew Plant 26, 39 Simon Mirfin 43 Scott Preece 73 |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 25pen Craig Hogg 57 |
2-0 Att: 160 HT: 1-0 |
Sunderland RCA |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Chadderton Gerald Forde 5 Mathew Russell 75 |
2-3 Att: 70 HT: 1-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationJoseph Thornton 17, 72 Lee Bennett 37 |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Garforth Town Garforth TownSamuel Akeroyd 50 |
1-2 (aet) Att: 113 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Winsford United Harry Noon 88 James Rothwell 115 |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Harborough Town |
0-5 Att: 67 HT: 0-0 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 47 Nathan Emson 50 Jonathan Oglesby 66 Reece Newell 87 Lee Stevenson 88 |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Heanor Town Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 40, 62, 103 Nathan Benger 114 |
4-2 (aet) Att: 148 HT: 1-2 90: 2-2 |
Kirby Muxloe Jamie Allen 2 Stuart Verrall 27 |
|
(Heanor Town and Kirby Muxloe removed from competition for playing cup-tied players) | ||||
19/10/201319/10 | Liversedge LiversedgeGibril Bojang 4, 19 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 88 |
3-4 Att: 90 HT: 2-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 15 Gary Mundy 35 David Buck 72 Jay Rollins 90 |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedBlaine Hancock 49 Shaun Rickford 87 |
2-0 Att: 59 HT: 0-0 |
Boston Town Boston Town |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Retford United Retford United |
0-1 Att: 178 HT: 0-1 |
Oadby Town Courtney Meade 29 |
|
19/10/201319/10 | St Andrews Toby Warner 41 Bradey Hickey 77, 90 Sam Hollis 86 |
4-0 Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Thorpe 46 Patrick Lindley 90 |
2-0 Att: 107 HT: 0-0 |
West Didsbury & Chorlton |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Thackley ThackleyMatthew Morgan 45 |
1-0 Att: 147 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
19/10/201319/10 | Worksop Parramore HandsworthLee Whittington 17pen, 73 Ryan Johnson 46 |
3-1 Att: 114 HT: 1-1 |
Runcorn Linnets Matthew Atherton 3 |
|
FA Vase Second Round | ||||
16/11/201316/11 | AFC Emley Emley AFCAlexander Hallam 5 |
1-3 Att: 114 HT: 1-2 |
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Dean Nicholson 26 Stephen Young 40, 56 |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Ashington Andrew Johnson 20 James Taylor 51 Kyle Oliver 82 |
3-1 Att: 298 HT: 1-0 |
Worksop Parramore HandsworthSam Smith 76 |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-1 (aet) Att: 249 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 110pen |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownLuke Mascall 30 |
1-6 Att: 203 HT: 1-2 |
Morpeth Town Michael Chilton 7 Chris Jules 35 Sean Taylor 47, 70 Michael Hall 60 Andrew Keenan 65 |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-2 (aet) Att: 66 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Coleshill Town Chris Gummery 95 Chris Lloyd 115 |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Norton United |
0-2 Att: 71 HT: 0-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownTom Matthews 60 Ryan Hall 67 |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoshua Scully 2 Tim Whittaker 88 |
2-0 Att: 312 HT: 1-0 |
Glossop North End |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Thackley ThackleyMatthew Hall 60 Chris Davey 80 Brendan Maltby 87 Matthew Mathers 90 |
4-0 Att: 88 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
16/11/201316/11 | Whickham Steven Aiston 45, 64 Sam Mackintosh 63 |
3-0 Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
FA Vase Third Round | ||||
7/12/20137/12 | Ashington Andrew Johnson 42 |
1-0 Att: 213 HT: 1-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
|
10/12/20137/12 | Brighouse Town Brighouse TownNathan Johnstone 28og Ryan Hall 32 Tom Matthews 105 |
3-3 (aet) Att: 66 HT: 2-1 90: 2-2 |
Whickham Steven Aiston 20 Andy Farrey 89 Ian Robson 109 |
|
7/12/20137/12 | Spennymoor Town Gavin Cogdon 32 Liam Henderson 60 |
2-0 Att: 440 HT: 1-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|
7/12/201310/12 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-2 Att: 155 HT: 0-0 |
Morpeth Town Michael Chilton 77 Stephen Forster 82 |
|
FA Vase Third Round Replay | ||||
17/12/201317/12 | Whickham Ross Peareth 89 |
1-0 Att: 200 HT: 0-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town |
Season 2013/14 Tables
Season 2013/14 Results