| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) | Season 1990/91

NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) Fixtures for

Tuesday 11th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 12th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thursday 13th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Friday 14th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thursday 20th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tuesday 25th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Thursday 27th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Friday 28th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 2nd October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Wednesday 3rd October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Friday 5th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Tuesday 9th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Wednesday 10th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thursday 11th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Monday 15th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Wednesday 17th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thursday 18th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tuesday 23rd October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 25th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 31st October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Thursday 1st November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Friday 2nd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tuesday 6th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thursday 8th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Friday 9th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tuesday 13th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 14th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thursday 15th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Friday 16th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 20th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 21st November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-4 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thursday 22nd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Friday 23rd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 27th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 29th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
7-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Friday 30th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 6th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Tuesday 11th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Wednesday 12th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Friday 14th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Tuesday 18th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-0 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thursday 20th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Wednesday 2nd January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 8th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tuesday 22nd January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Wednesday 23rd January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Friday 25th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Tuesday 29th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 30th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thursday 31st January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tuesday 5th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Tuesday 26th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 28th February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tuesday 5th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thursday 7th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tuesday 12th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Wednesday 13th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thursday 14th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Friday 15th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tuesday 19th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Wednesday 20th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 21st March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 27th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thursday 28th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tuesday 2nd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Wednesday 3rd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 4th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Monday 8th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Tuesday 9th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Thursday 11th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-5 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Tuesday 16th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Wednesday 17th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Thursday 18th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Monday 22nd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thursday 25th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Monday 29th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Thursday 2nd May, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
6-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tuesday 0th September, 9999
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res

Season 1990/91 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welf 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results